League table for Leinster League - Div 1A
PosTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnPoints ForPoints AgainstPoints DiffTries ForTries AgainstTry DiffBonus PointsDeductionsPoints

Winner qualifies for AIB League Round Robin. Bottom team relegated; 7th placed team plays off with runner up in Div 1B - the winner will play in Div 1A in 2010-11 - (Updated: 06 March 2010)

Leinster League - Div 1A
Team 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueDateTimeComment 
Seapoint 160Skerries Kilbogget Park Killiney19/09/200915:00
Dundalk 811Boyne Mill Rd19/09/200915:00
Portlaoise 2620Cill Dara Togher19/09/200916:30
Tullamore 3310Monkstown Spollanstown19/09/200917:30
Boyne 1215Seapoint Shamrock Lodge26/09/200915:00
Cill Dara 158Dundalk Beechpark26/09/200915:00
Monkstown 2015Portlaoise Sydney Parade26/09/200915:00
Skerries 1935Tullamore Holmpatrick26/09/200917:00
Dundalk 1523Monkstown Mill Rd03/10/200915:00
Boyne 146Cill Dara Shamrock Lodge03/10/200915:00
Portlaoise 1421Skerries Togher03/10/200916:30
Tullamore 1217Seapoint Spollanstown03/10/200918:00
Monkstown 1024Boyne Sydney Parade17/10/200915:00
Seapoint 1913Cill Dara Kilgobbin17/10/200916:00
Skerries 1035Dundalk Holmpatrick17/10/200916:00
Tullamore 2320Portlaoise Spollanstown17/10/200919:00
Dundalk 1712Tullamore Mill Rd24/10/200915:00
Boyne 1918Skerries Shamrock Lodge24/10/200915:00
Cill Dara 83Monkstown Beechpark24/10/200915:00
Portlaoise 023Seapoint Togher24/10/200916:30
Portlaoise 1320Dundalk Togher31/10/200916:30
Seapoint 136Monkstown Kilbogget Park Killiney07/11/200916:00
Skerries 1012Cill Dara Holmpatrick07/11/200916:00
Tullamore 1614Boyne Spollanstown07/11/200918:45
Dundalk 1113Seapoint Mill Rd14/11/200914:30
Cill Dara 117Tullamore Beechpark14/11/200914:30
Boyne 4411Portlaoise Balbriggan RFC14/11/200916:00Game now in Balbriggan @4pm
Monkstown 1131Skerries Sydney Parade14/11/200916:00
Cill Dara 2413Portlaoise Beechpark05/12/200914:00
Boyne 159Dundalk Ashbourne RFC05/12/200914:00Game switched to Ashbourne
Skerries 612Seapoint Balbriggan RFC05/12/200916:00Game switched to Balbriggan
Monkstown 177Tullamore Sydney Parade05/12/200916:00
Dundalk 2012Cill Dara Mill Rd12/12/200914:00
Seapoint 2121Boyne Kilbogget Park Killiney12/12/200916:00
Portlaoise 1615Monkstown Togher12/12/200916:00
Tullamore 1834Skerries Spollanstown12/12/200917:00
Cill Dara 611Seapoint Beechpark16/01/201014:30
Boyne 126Monkstown Shamrock Lodge16/01/201014:30
Dundalk 1413Skerries Mill Rd16/01/201014:30
Skerries 1426Boyne Balbriggan RFC23/01/201016:00Game moved to Balbriggan
Monkstown 1414Cill Dara Sydney Parade23/01/201016:00
Seapoint 365Portlaoise Kilbogget Park Killiney23/01/201016:15
Skerries 5110Portlaoise Balbriggan RFC07/02/201015:00Moved to Balbriggan
Monkstown 819Dundalk Sydney Parade07/02/201015:00
Cill Dara 189Boyne Beechpark07/02/201016:00
Seapoint 6124Tullamore Kilbogget Park Killiney07/02/201016:15
Portlaoise 1256Tullamore Togher14/02/201015:00
Dundalk 86Portlaoise Mill Rd20/02/201015:00
Boyne 1611Tullamore Shamrock Lodge20/02/201015:30
Cill Dara 1233Skerries Beechpark20/02/201016:00
Monkstown 1624Seapoint Sydney Parade20/02/201016:15
Tullamore 2215Dundalk Spollanstown27/02/201014:00
Seapoint 4011Dundalk Kilbogget Park Killiney06/03/201015:00
Portlaoise 2429Boyne Togher06/03/201015:00
Tullamore 278Cill Dara Spollanstown06/03/201015:00
Skerries 4115Monkstown Balbriggan RFC06/03/201015:00Switched to Balbriggan
 

information@leinsterrugby.ie Phone: 2693224
55 Main Street, Donnybrook, Dublin 4, Ireland Powered by eSports Manager www.sportsmanager.ie