Senior Football Championship Knockout
Team 1Team 2VenueDateTimeRefereeComment
Dundalk Gaels Dreadnots The Grove06/09/201418:30Stephen Murphy
Newtown Blues St Patricks Pairc Seamus Mhic hEochaidh, Haggardstown07/09/201419:30Stephen Johnson
Intermediate Football Championship Knockout
Team 1Team 2VenueDateTimeRefereeComment
St Brides Sean O Mahonys Clan na Gael, Dundalk05/09/201419:30TBC
Intermediate Football Championship Relegation Playoff
Team 1Team 2VenueDateTimeRefereeComment
Dundalk Young Irelands Emmiti de Roiste CLG Pairc Naomh Brid07/09/201411:00Paul Kneel
Na Piarsaigh Naomh Malachi Pairc Naomh Brid07/09/201412:15Kenneth Dunne
Junior 2A Championship
Team 1Team 2VenueDateTimeRefereeComment
St Patricks Geraldines Pairc Eamoin02/09/201419:00David J. Mc Ardle
Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C. St Josephs Pairc Mhuire, Ardee02/09/201419:00
Division 3
Team 1Team 2VenueDateTimeRefereeComment
Dowdallshill St Kevins Pairc Naomh Brid06/09/201418:30TBC
St Nicholas Westerns Pentony Park07/09/201411:30TBC
St Finbarr's John Mitchels John Markey Park07/09/201411:30TBC
Glen Emmets Cuchulainn Gaels Cusack Park07/09/201411:30TBC
Sean McDermotts Lannleire Pairc Mac Diarmada07/09/201411:30TBC
U18 Championship
Team 1Team 2VenueDateTimeRefereeComment
Geraldines Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers The Grove Field06/09/201417:00
St Kevins/Glyde Rangers St Patricks Pairc Chaoimhin Naofa08/09/201419:00TBC
St Josephs Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C. Cluskey Park08/09/201419:00TBC
U18 C Championship
Team 1Team 2VenueDateTimeRefereeComment
Naomh Mairtin Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Pairc Naomh Mairtin08/09/201419:00TBC
St Mochtas Dreadnots/O'Raghallaighs Pairc Mochta08/09/201419:00TBC
Sean O'Mahonys/Dowdallshill Wolfe Tones Football Pairc Naomh Brid, Dowdallshill08/09/201419:00TBC
Na Piarsaigh Glen Emmets Na Piarsaigh08/09/201419:00TBC
U16 Championship
Team 1Team 2VenueDateTimeRefereeComment
St Brides Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Pairc an Chuinnigh01/09/201419:00
St Patricks Sean O'Mahonys/Dowdallshill Pairc Eamoin01/09/201419:00
St Kevins/Glyde Rangers Emmiti de Roiste CLG Pairc Chaoimhin Naofa01/09/201419:00
Newtown Blues Cooley Kickhams Newtown Blues01/09/201419:00Aidan Dunne
Geraldines Naomh Mairtin Geraldines01/09/201419:00James Carroll
Dundalk Gaels Wolfe Tones Football  Dundalk Gaels                              01/09/201419:00Tony Dolan
Oilibhear Pluincead Na Piarsaigh Pairc Oilibhear Pluincead01/09/201419:00Gerard Corrigan
Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C. Pairc Emmiti01/09/201419:00
U16 C Championship
Team 1Team 2VenueDateTimeRefereeComment
Cuchulainn Gaels Clan na nGael Pairc Naomh Lorcan01/09/201419:00
St Fechins Stabannon Parnells/O'Connells/John Mitchels Pairc Naomh Feichin01/09/201419:00Stephen Johnson
Dreadnots St Nicholas Pairc Dreadnots05/09/201419:00
O`Raghallaighs Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Gaelic Grounds05/09/201419:00
U15 Division 3
Team 1Team 2VenueDateTimeRefereeComment
St Kevins Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Pairc Chaoimhin Naofa02/09/201419:00TBC
St Nicholas O`Raghallaighs Pentony Park04/09/201419:00Donal Brady
Cuchulainn Gaels Clan na nGael Pairc Naomh Lorcan04/09/201419:00David Loughran
Stabannon Parnells/O'Connells/John Mitchels Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire The Grove05/09/201419:00TBC
U14 Championship
Team 1Team 2VenueDateTimeRefereeComment
Sean O'Mahonys/Dowdallshill St Patricks Point Road02/09/201419:00Johnathon Reid
U14 Division 3
Team 1Team 2VenueDateTimeRefereeComment
St Nicholas O`Raghallaighs Darver Pitch 501/09/201419:00
U13 Division 1
Team 1Team 2VenueDateTimeRefereeComment
St Nicholas Dundalk Gaels Darver Pitch 404/09/201419:15Paul Burke
Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C. St Fechins Darver Pitch 304/09/201419:30Peter Hoey
U13 Division 2
Team 1Team 2VenueDateTimeRefereeComment
Dundalk Young Irelands Newtown Blues Darver Pitch 401/09/201419:15David J. Mc Ardle
Cooley Kickhams St Kevins Darver Pitch 301/09/201419:30Thomas Brennan
U13 Division 3
Team 1Team 2VenueDateTimeRefereeComment
Dreadnots Naomh Mairtin Pairc Dreadnots03/09/201419:00Kenneth Dunne
Clan na nGael O`Raghallaighs Pairc Clan na Gael03/09/201419:00Paul Kneel
Glen Emmets Hunterstown Rovers GFC Darver Pitch 504/09/201419:00
U13 Division 4
Team 1Team 2VenueDateTimeRefereeComment
Oilibhear Pluincead Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Pairc Oilibhear Pluincead03/09/201419:00Stephen Johnson
Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns Stabannon Parnells/O'Connells/John Mitchels Reaghstown03/09/201419:00
U12 Division 1
Team 1Team 2VenueDateTimeRefereeComment
Dreadnots St Fechins Pairc Dreadnots05/09/201419:00Stephen Murphy
Naomh Mairtin Emmiti de Roiste CLG Pairc Naomh Mairtin05/09/201419:00
O`Raghallaighs St Josephs Gaelic Grounds05/09/201419:00Kenneth Dunne
Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C. Geraldines Pairc Mhuire, Ardee05/09/201419:00Gerard Corrigan
U12 Division 2
Team 1Team 2VenueDateTimeRefereeComment
St Kevins Hunterstown Rovers GFC Pairc Chaoimhin Naofa05/09/201419:00
Stabannon Parnells/O'Connells/John Mitchels St Patricks Stabannon Parnells05/09/201419:00David Fedigan
Dundalk Gaels Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi  Dundalk Gaels                              05/09/201419:00
Cooley Kickhams Wolfe Tones Football Fr McEvoy Park05/09/201419:00
U12 Division 3
Team 1Team 2VenueDateTimeRefereeComment
Sean O Mahonys St Brides Point Road05/09/201419:00Johnathon Reid
Oilibhear Pluincead Clan na nGael Pairc Oilibhear Pluincead05/09/201419:00Stephen Johnson
Cuchulainn Gaels St Finbarr's Pairc Naomh Lorcan05/09/201419:00
Mattock Rangers Lannleire Pairc Maiteoige05/09/201419:00
U12 Division 4
Team 1Team 2VenueDateTimeRefereeComment
Na Piarsaigh Dowdallshill Na Piarsaigh05/09/201419:00
Dundalk Young Irelands Newtown Blues Pairc Eire Og05/09/201419:00TBC
St Nicholas Glen Emmets Pentony Park05/09/201419:00Noel Hand
St Mochtas Baile Talun Pairc Mochta05/09/201419:00David J. Mc Ardle