Latest News

New Email Addresses in the Munster...
New Email Addresses in the Munster...
22/11/2014
New emails for Branch Management & Competitions Committee...
read on

IHA Youth Leaders Course planned for...
21/11/2014
The IHA are planning to run a Youth Leaders Course on Friday...
read on


Fixtures

Saturday 29th November, 2014
Ladies Division 1
Cashel/New Inn vs Bandon TBC Rockwell College Cashel
Catholic Institute vs Ashton TBC Rosbrien Limerick
Saturday 06th December, 2014
Bandon vs UCC TBC Bandon Grammar School
Harlequins vs Catholic Institute TBC Cork Harlequins Farmers Cross
Limerick vs Cashel/New Inn TBC Villiers School North Circular Rd
Sunday 07th December, 2014
Church of Ireland vs UCC TBC Garryduff Sports Centre Rochestown
Tuesday 09th December, 2014
Ashton vs Church of Ireland TBC Ashton School Blackrock Road
Fermoy vs Harlequins TBC Loreto School Fermoy
Saturday 13th December, 2014
Catholic Institute vs UCC TBC Rosbrien Limerick
Saturday 29th November, 2014
Ladies Division 1b
Belvedere vs Dungarvan TBC Ballincollig Community School
Bruff vs Tipperary TBC Crescent Comprehensive College
Cork Wanderers vs Clonmel TBC Cork Harlequins Farmers Cross
Sunday 30th November, 2014
Clonakilty vs Waterford TBC Clonakilty Sports Complex
Cobh vs Blackrock TBC Midleton College
Saturday 06th December, 2014
Blackrock vs Cork Wanderers TBC Ursuline Secondary School Blackrock Cork
Bruff vs Cobh TBC Crescent Comprehensive College
Dungarvan vs Tipperary TBC Friary College Duckspool
Saturday 13th December, 2014
Belvedere vs Cork Wanderers TBC Ballincollig Community School
Sunday 14th December, 2014
Clonmel vs Clonakilty TBC Canon Hayes Sports Centre
Saturday 29th November, 2014
Ladies Division 2
Harlequins vs Bandon TBC Cork Harlequins Farmers Cross
view all fixtures here

Results

Saturday 22nd November, 2014
Ladies Division 1
Bandon 2 vs 4 Catholic Institute
Thursday 20th November, 2014
Limerick vs UL
Saturday 01st November, 2014
Cashel/New Inn 2 vs 1 Church of Ireland
view all results here


Upcoming Events