February Rebel Og Sports Award Winner Rebel Og Premier 1 MHC action Rebel Og April Award winner 2014 Rebel Og Feile Finals 2014 Rebel Og Feile Finals 2014 Rebel Og Feile Finals 2014 Rebel Og Feile Finals 2014
26/07/2014 Rebel Og Fixtures
Todays Rebel Og will have league and championship games from Minor to... read more
23/06/2014 Carrigdhoun and East Muskerry Coaching and Games Newsletter...
Primary School activities for 2014/2015 I would like to make you aware... read more
08/06/2014 Rebel Og Results Round up
Rebel Og Weekly Results Round up.   Please find below a list of the... read more
08/06/2014 Results from Rebel Og Golf Classic 2014
    2014 Rebel Og Golf Classic at Castlemartyr Hotel and Golf... read more
03/06/2014 Best of luck in Junior & Leaving Cert Exams
Rebel Og would like to wish all our players who are doing their Junior... read more

Events Calendar

Friday 25th July, 2014
Carrigaline Court Hotel Rebel Og Premier 1 U16 Hurling Championship
18:45   Blarney   vs   Sarsfield    @ Delanys   Round 3
Carrigaline Court Hotel Rebel Og Premier 2 U16 Hurling Championship
20:00   Eire Og   vs   Mallow    @ Delanys   Round 3
Rebel Og Premier 2 U18 Football League Gp1
19:30   Bantry Blues   vs   Kilmeen    @ Rossmore  
Rebel Og Premier 1 U15 Football League
19:00   Douglas   vs   Carrigaline    @ Douglas  
Saturday 26th July, 2014
Carrigaline Court Hotel Rebel Og Premier 1 U16 Hurling Championship
14:30   Na Piarsaigh   vs   Duhallow    @ Mallow   Round 4
Carrigaline Court Hotel Rebel Og Premier 2 U16 Hurling Championship
14:30   Ballinhassig   vs   Ballygiblin    @ Delanys   Round 3
Rebel Og Premier 2 U18 Football League Gp 2
11:30   Fr O Neills   vs   Wolfe Tones    @ Aghavine   off 24/3 and 6/5 by W T
Rebel Og Premier 2 U18 Hurling League Gp 2
19:30   Charleville   vs   Shandrum    @ Charleville   off 13/3
Rebel Og Premier 1 U16 Football League
00:00   Ballincollig   vs   St Michaels    @ Ballincollig   Pro champ

00:00   Glanmire   vs   Nemo Rangers    @ Sallybrook   off 26/7 champ

00:00   Na Piarsaigh   vs   Carrigaline    @ Na Piarsaigh   off champ

14:15   St Finbarrs   vs   Douglas    @ Togher  
Rebel Og Premier 2 U16 Football League Gp1
19:30   Kilmurry   vs   Clonakilty    @ Kilmurry  
Rebel Og Premier 2 U16 Football League Gp2
00:00   Mallow   vs   Fermoy    @ Mallow   off 26/7 champ

19:00   Midleton   vs   Passage West    @ Midleton   Pro champ
Rebel Og Central 3 U16 Football League
00:00   Ballincollig   vs   Douglas    @ Ballincollig  
Rebel Og Premier 1 U15 Hurling League
00:00   Ballincollig   vs   Duhallow    @ Ballincollig   Pro
Rebel Og Premier 2 U15 Hurling League Gp 1
00:00   Ballinhassig   vs   Ballygiblin    @ Ballinhassig   off 26/7 champ

15:00   Carrigaline   vs   Fermoy    @ Carrigaline  

15:00   St Vincents   vs   Blackrock    @ St Vincents  
Rebel Og Premier 2 U15 Football League
00:00   Mallow   vs   Carrigaline    @ Mallow  
Rebel Og Premier 1 U14 Hurling League
15:00   Ballincollig   vs   Mallow    @ Ballincollig  
Rebel Og Premier 2 U14 Hurling League
00:00   Fermoy   vs   Eire Og    @ Fermoy   off champ

11:00   Bride Rovers   vs   Ballyhea    @ Rathcormac  
Rebel Og Premier 1 U13 Football League
15:00   Na Piarsaigh   vs   St Finbarrs    @ Na Piarsaigh  
Rebel Og Premier 2 U13 Hurling League
11:30   Sliabh Rua   vs   Ballygarvan    @ Sliabh Rua  

12:00   Shandrum   vs   Cobh    @ Shandrum   off 22/6 champ
Sunday 27th July, 2014
Carrigaline Court Hotel Rebel Og Premier 1 U14 Football Championship
19:00   Beara   vs   Eire Og    @ Drimoleague   Final replay
Rebel Og Premier 1 U18 Football League
19:30   Valley Rovers   vs   St Michaels    @ Brinny  
Rebel Og Premier 2 U16 Football League Gp1
12:00   Ahan Gaels   vs   Inniscarra    @ Enniskeane  
Rebel Og Central 3 U16 Football League
17:00   Carrigaline   vs   Nemo Rangers    @ Carrigaline  
Monday 28th July, 2014
Carrigaline Court Hotel Rebel Og Premier 2 U18 Football Championship
19:00   Sam Maguires   vs   Inniscarra    @ TBC   Round 3
Rebel Og Premier 2 U18 Hurling League Gp 2
16:00   Youghal   vs   Shandrum    @ Youghal  
Rebel Og Premier 1 U14 Hurling League
19:15   Douglas   vs   Midleton    @ Douglas  
Rebel Og Premier 2 U13 Hurling League
19:00   Ballygarvan   vs   Carrigtwohill    @ Ballygarvan  

19:00   Cobh   vs   Eire Og    @ Cobh  

20:00   Carrigaline   vs   Fr O Neills    @ Carrigaline  
Tuesday 29th July, 2014
Rebel Og Premier 1 U18 Hurling League Gp 2
19:00   Kerry Dev   vs   Blackrock    @ TBC  

19:00   St Finbarrs   vs   Na Piarsaigh    @ Togher  
Rebel Og Premier 2 U18 Hurling League Gp 1
00:00   Passage West   vs   Sliabh Rua    @ Passage  

19:30   Ballinhassig   vs   Aghabullogue    @ Ballinhassig  

19:30   Clonakilty   vs   Bishopstown    @ Clonakilty  

19:30   Newcestown   vs   Courcey Rovers    @ Newcestown  
Rebel Og Premier 2 U18 Hurling League Gp 2
00:00   Carrigaline   vs   Ballincollig    @ Carrigaline  

00:00   Charleville   vs   Aghada    @ Charleville  

00:30   Aghada   vs   Carrigaline    @ Rostellan  
Rebel Og Premier 2 U16 Football League Gp1
19:30   Eire Og   vs   Castlehaven    @ Ovens  
Rebel Og Central 3 U12 Football League
19:00   Glanmire   vs   Bishopstown    @ Sallybrook  

19:00   Inniscarra   vs   St Nicholas    @ Inniscarra  

19:00   Midleton   vs   Cobh    @ Midleton  

19:00   Nemo Rangers   vs   Douglas    @ Trabeg  
Wednesday 30th July, 2014
Rebel Og Premier 1 U15 Hurling League
19:00   Glen Rovers   vs   Sarsfield    @ Glen Field   pro
Rebel Og Premier 2 U14 Football League
19:45   Fermoy   vs   Sam Maguires    @ Fermoy  
Rebel Og Premier 1 U14 Hurling League
19:30   Na Piarsaigh   vs   Shandrum    @ Na Piarsaigh  
Thursday 31st July, 2014
Rebel Og Premier 2 U16 Football League Gp2
19:30   Aghada   vs   Mitchelstown    @ Rostellan   off 26/7 Aghada
Rebel Og Premier 1 U15 Football League
19:30   St Michaels   vs   Bishopstown    @ Mahon   off 19/7 champ
Rebel Og Premier 2 U15 Football League
19:30   St Vincents   vs   Mallow    @ St Vincents  
Friday 01st August, 2014
Rebel Og Premier 1 U18 Football League
19:00   Nemo Rangers   vs   St Michaels    @ Nemo Rangers  
Saturday 02nd August, 2014
Rebel Og Premier 1 U14 Football League
15:00   Glanmire   vs   Mallow    @ Sallybrook  

15:00   St Michaels   vs   Na Piarsaigh    @ Mahon  

15:00   Valley Rovers   vs   Eire Og    @ Brinny  
Rebel Og Premier 2 U14 Football League
15:00   Carbery Rangers   vs   Thomas Russells    @ Rosscarbery  
Rebel Og Central 3 U14 Football League
15:00   Douglas   vs   Eire Og    @ Douglas  
Monday 04th August, 2014
Carrigaline Court Hotel Rebel Og Premier 2 U18 Football Championship
19:00   Aghada   vs   Glanmire    @ TBC   Round 4
Rebel Og Central 3 U18 Football League
19:30   Carrigaline   vs   Nemo Rangers    @ Trabeg   Not Played
Rebel Og Premier 1 U16 Football League
00:00   Douglas   vs   Ballincollig    @ Douglas  

00:00   Nemo Rangers   vs   St Finbarrs    @ Nemo Rangers  

00:00   St Michaels   vs   Carrigaline    @ Mahon  

19:00   Glanmire   vs   Na Piarsaigh    @ Glanmire  
Rebel Og Premier 2 U16 Football League Gp1
19:30   Castlehaven   vs   Bantry Blues    @ Castlehaven  

19:30   Clonakilty   vs   Ahan Gaels    @ Clonakilty  
Rebel Og Premier 2 U16 Football League Gp2
00:00   Mitchelstown   vs   Mallow    @ Mitchelstown  

00:00   Passage West   vs   Aghada    @ Passage  
Rebel Og Central 3 U16 Football League
19:30   Douglas   vs   Carrigaline    @ Douglas  

19:30   Nemo Rangers   vs   Ballincollig    @ Nemo Rangers  
Tuesday 05th August, 2014
Rebel Og Premier 2 U16 Football League Gp1
19:30   Inniscarra   vs   Eire Og    @ Ballyanly  
Rebel Og Premier 2 U16 Football League Gp2
19:30   Fermoy   vs   Bishopstown    @ Fermoy  
Rebel Og Premier 2 U15 Hurling League Gp 1
19:30   Eire Og   vs   Fr O Neills    @ Ovens  
Rebel Og Premier 1 U14 Football League
19:30   Ballincollig   vs   Carrigaline    @ Ballincollig  
Rebel Og Premier 2 U13 Hurling League
19:30   Valley Rovers   vs   Blarney    @ Innishannon  
Wednesday 06th August, 2014
Carrigaline Court Hotel Rebel Og Premier 1 U18 Hurling Championship
00:00   Douglas   vs   Killeagh/Itas    @ TBC   Round 4
Carrigaline Court Hotel Rebel Og Premier 1 U18 Football Championship
00:00   St Finbarrs   vs   St Michaels    @ TBC   Round 3
Rebel Og Premier 2 U16 Football League Gp1
19:30   Ahan Gaels   vs   Kilmurry    @ Castletown Kinneigh   Off weather 8/2
Rebel Og Premier 2 U15 Football League
19:30   Inniscarra   vs   Mallow    @ Inniscarra   Squads
Rebel Og Premier 2 U13 Football League
19:30   Cobh   vs   St Nicholas    @ Cobh  
Thursday 07th August, 2014
Carrigaline Court Hotel Rebel Og Premier 1 U18 Football Championship
00:00   Clonakilty   vs   Valley Rovers    @ TBC   Round 3
Carrigaline Court Hotel Rebel Og Premier 2 U18 Football Championship
00:00   Castlehaven   vs   Bantry Blues    @ TBC   Round 4
Rebel Og Premier 1 U15 Football League
20:00   St Finbarrs   vs   Fermoy    @ Togher  
Rebel Og Premier 2 U13 Hurling League
19:30   Blarney   vs   Carrigaline    @ Blarney  
Friday 08th August, 2014
Rebel Og Premier 2 U13 Football League
19:30   Tomas Russells   vs   Valley Rovers    @ Glantane   off 5/7
Saturday 09th August, 2014
Carrigaline Court Hotel Rebel Og Premier 2 U16 Football Championship
18:00   Bishopstown   vs   Aghada    @ TBC   Preliminary Round

18:00   Clonakilty   vs   Castlehaven    @ TBC   Preliminary Round

18:00   Kilmurry   vs   Mitchelstown    @ TBC   Preliminary Round

18:00   Mallow   vs   Eire Og    @ TBC   Preliminary Round

18:00   Midleton   vs   Ahan Gaels    @ TBC   Preliminary Round
Rebel Og Premier 1 U15 Hurling League
15:00   Douglas   vs   Ballincollig    @ Douglas  

15:00   Duhallow   vs   Midleton    @ Duhallow  
Rebel Og Premier 2 U15 Hurling League Gp 1
14:30   Fr O Neills   vs   St Vincents    @ Aghavine  

15:00   Ballygiblin   vs   Eire Og    @ Ballygiblin  

15:00   Blackrock   vs   Carrigaline    @ Church Road  

15:00   Fermoy   vs   Blarney    @ Fermoy  

15:00   St Finbarrs   vs   Ballinhassig    @ Togher   pro
Rebel Og Premier 1 U14 Football League
00:00   Mallow   vs   St Finbarrs    @ Mallow   tbc

15:00   Carrigaline   vs   Valley Rovers    @ Carrigaline  

15:00   Douglas   vs   Eire Og    @ Douglas  

15:00   Glanmire   vs   Na Piarsaigh    @ Sallybrook  
Rebel Og Premier 2 U14 Football League
15:00   Inniscarra   vs   Carbery Rangers    @ Ballyanly  

15:00   Sam Maguires   vs   Midleton    @ Dunmanway  

15:00   Sliabh Rua   vs   Bandon    @ Riverstick  

15:00   Thomas Russells   vs   Fermoy    @ Glantane  
Rebel Og Central 3 U14 Football League
15:00   St Finbarrs   vs   Douglas    @ Togher  
Sunday 10th August, 2014

15:00   Eire Og   vs   Carrigaline    @ Ovens  
Monday 11th August, 2014
Rebel Og Premier 1 U18 Football League
19:00   Douglas   vs   St Nicholas    @ Douglas  

19:00   Valley Rovers   vs   St Finbarrs    @ Brinny  
Rebel Og Premier 2 U18 Football League Gp 2
19:00   Mallow   vs   Charleville    @ Mallow  

19:45   Wolfe Tones   vs   Glanmire    @ Kanturk  
Rebel Og Central 3 U18 Football League
19:00   Carrigaline   vs   Bishopstown    @ Carrigaline  

19:00   Inniscarra   vs   Douglas    @ Ballyanly  

19:00   Nemo Rangers   vs   St Finbarrs    @ Nemo Rangers  
Rebel Og Premier 1 U15 Hurling League
19:30   Bishopstown   vs   Glen Rovers    @ Bishopstown  
Rebel Og Premier 2 U15 Hurling League Gp 1
19:30   Inniscarra   vs   St Finbarrs    @ Ballyanly  
Rebel Og Premier 2 U13 Hurling League
18:30   Bishopstown   vs   Cobh    @ Bishopstown   21/7

19:30   Mallow   vs   Shandrum    @ Mallow   off 18/7 Mallow
Tuesday 12th August, 2014
Carrigaline Court Hotel Rebel Og Premier 2 U18 Hurling Championship.
00:00   Shandrum   vs   Sliabh Rua    @ TBC  

19:30   Ballinhassig   vs   Youghal    @ TBC  
Carrigaline Court Hotel Rebel Og Premier 1 U16 Football Championship
19:00   Douglas   vs   Beara    @ TBC   Preliminary Round

19:00   Nemo Rangers   vs   Na Piarsaigh    @ TBC   Round 1
Rebel Og Premier 1 U16 Football League
19:00   Carrigaline   vs   Ballincollig    @ TBC   Champ result

19:00   St Finbarrs   vs   Glanmire    @ TBC   Champ result
Rebel Og Central 3 U16 Football League
00:00   Carrigaline   vs   Ballincollig    @ Carrigaline  

00:00   Douglas   vs   Nemo Rangers    @ Douglas  
Rebel Og Premier 1 U13 Football League
19:00   Mallow   vs   Douglas    @ Mallow  
Wednesday 13th August, 2014
Rebel Og Premier 2 U15 Hurling League Gp 1
15:00   Ballygiblin   vs   Inniscarra    @ Ballygiblin  

15:00   Blackrock   vs   Eire Og    @ Church Road  

15:00   Fermoy   vs   St Vincents    @ Fermoy  

15:00   Fr O Neills   vs   Ballinhassig    @ Aghavine  

15:00   St Finbarrs   vs   Blarney    @ Togher  
Rebel Og Premier 1 U15 Football League
19:00   Na Piarsaigh   vs   Ballincollig    @ Na Piarsaigh   off 28/6 champ
Rebel Og Premier 2 U14 Football League
19:30   Bishopstown   vs   Sliabh Rua    @ Bishopstown  
Rebel Og Central 3 U12 Football League
19:00   Na Piarsaigh   vs   Ballincollig    @ Na Piarsaigh  
Thursday 14th August, 2014
Rebel Og Premier 1 U14 Football League
19:15   St Finbarrs   vs   Nemo Rangers    @ Togher  
Rebel Og Premier 1 U13 Football League
19:00   Glanmire   vs   Carrigaline    @ Sallybrook  
Rebel Og Premier 2 U13 Football League
19:30   Midleton   vs   Valley Rovers    @ Midleton  
Rebel Og Premier 2 U13 Hurling League
19:30   Shandrum   vs   Blarney    @ Shandrum  
Friday 15th August, 2014
Carrigaline Court Hotel Rebel Og Premier 1 U18 Hurling Championship
00:00   Valley Rovers   vs   Na Piarsaigh    @ TBC   Round 4
Carrigaline Court Hotel Rebel Og Premier 2 U18 Hurling Championship.
00:00   Charleville   vs   Carbery    @ TBC  

00:00   Courcey Rovers   vs   Aghada    @ TBC  
Carrigaline Court Hotel Rebel Og Premier 1 U16 Football Championship
19:00   Carrigaline   vs   Ballincollig    @ TBC   Round 1

19:00   Glanmire   vs   St Finbarrs    @ TBC   Round 1
Rebel Og Premier 1 U15 Football League
19:00   Nemo Rangers   vs   St Michaels    @ Nemo Rangers   Not Played
Saturday 16th August, 2014
Carrigaline Court Hotel Rebel Og Premier 1 U18 Football Championship
00:00   Douglas   vs   Nemo Rangers    @ TBC   Round 3
Carrigaline Court Hotel Rebel Og Premier 2 U16 Football Championship
18:00   Bantry Blues   vs   Passage West    @ TBC   Preliminary Round
Rebel Og Premier 1 U15 Hurling League
15:00   Midleton   vs   Douglas    @ Midleton  

15:00   Na Piarsaigh   vs   Duhallow    @ Na Piarsaigh  
Rebel Og Premier 2 U15 Hurling League Gp 1
15:00   Blarney   vs   Blackrock    @ Blarney  

15:00   Carrigaline   vs   Fr O Neills    @ Carrigaline  

15:00   Eire Og   vs   St Finbarrs    @ Ovens  

15:00   Inniscarra   vs   Fermoy    @ Ballyanly  

15:00   St Vincents   vs   Ballygiblin    @ St Vincents  
Rebel Og Premier 1 U14 Hurling League
00:00   Midleton   vs   Shandrum    @ Midleton  

15:00   Bishopstown   vs   Duhallow    @ Bishopstown  

15:00   Blackrock   vs   Mallow    @ Church Road  

15:00   Na Piarsaigh   vs   St Finbarrs    @ Na Piarsaigh  

15:00   Sarsfield   vs   Valley Rovers    @ Sarsfield  
Rebel Og Premier 2 U14 Hurling League
15:00   Ballyhea   vs   Carrigaline    @ Ballyhea  

15:00   Blarney   vs   Bride Rovers    @ Blarney  

15:00   Carrigtwohill   vs   Fermoy    @ Carrigtwohill  

15:00   Cobh   vs   Sliabh Rua    @ Cobh  

15:00   Eire Og   vs   Inniscarra    @ Ovens  
Rebel Og Premier 1 U13 Football League
15:00   Bishopstown   vs   Glanmire    @ Bishopstown  

15:00   Carrigaline   vs   Mallow    @ Carrigaline  

15:00   Douglas   vs   Na Piarsaigh    @ Douglas  

15:00   Nemo Rangers   vs   Ballincollig    @ Nemo Rangers  

15:00   St Finbarrs   vs   St Michaels    @ Togher  
Rebel Og Premier 2 U13 Football League
15:00   Tomas Russells   vs   Eire Og    @ Glantane   off 19/7 Eire Og
Monday 18th August, 2014
Rebel Og Premier 1 U15 Football League
19:00   Na Piarsaigh   vs   Eire Og    @ Na Piarsaigh  

19:00   St Finbarrs   vs   Nemo Rangers    @ Togher  
Tuesday 19th August, 2014
Carrigaline Court Hotel Rebel Og Premier 2 U18 Football Championship
00:00   Kilmeen   vs   Fr O Neills    @ TBC   Round 4
Rebel Og Premier 1 U18 Football League
18:00   Clonakilty   vs   Nemo Rangers    @ Ahamilla  

19:00   Bishopstown   vs   Na Piarsaigh    @ Bishopstown  

19:00   Carrigaline   vs   St Finbarrs    @ Carrigaline  

19:00   St Michaels   vs   Douglas    @ Mahon  

19:00   St Nicholas   vs   Valley Rovers    @ Glen Field  
Rebel Og Premier 2 U18 Football League Gp1
19:00   Inniscarra   vs   Bantry Blues    @ Ballyanly   Off weather 15/2

19:00   Kilmeen   vs   Ballincollig    @ Kilmeen   Off weather 15/2
Rebel Og Premier 1 U14 Football League
19:00   Carrigaline   vs   St Michaels    @ Carrigaline  
Wednesday 20th August, 2014
Rebel Og Premier 2 U16 Football League Gp1
19:30   Inniscarra   vs   Kilmurry    @ Castletown Kinneigh   off 21/7 Innis
Rebel Og Premier 2 U15 Hurling League Gp 1
19:15   Ballinhassig   vs   Inniscarra    @ Ballinhassig   off 5/4 weather
Rebel Og Premier 1 U15 Football League
16:00   St Michaels   vs   St Finbarrs    @ Mahon  

19:00   Na Piarsaigh   vs   Carrigaline    @ Na Piarsaigh  
Rebel Og Premier 1 U14 Hurling League
19:00   Mallow   vs   Na Piarsaigh    @ Mallow  
Rebel Og Premier 1 U13 Football League
19:00   St Michaels   vs   Nemo Rangers    @ Mahon   off 26/7 N R
Thursday 21st August, 2014
Carrigaline Court Hotel Rebel Og Premier 1 U18 Football Championship
00:00   Carrigaline   vs   Bishopstown    @ TBC   Round 3
Rebel Og Premier 1 U18 Football League
00:00   Carrigaline   vs   Bishopstown    @ Carrigaline   Champ result
Rebel Og Premier 1 U14 Football League
19:30   Ballincollig   vs   Nemo Rangers    @ Ballincollig  
Friday 22nd August, 2014
Rebel Og Premier 1 U18 Football League
18:30   St Nicholas   vs   Nemo Rangers    @ Glen Field   pro
Rebel Og Premier 2 U14 Football League
19:00   Inniscarra   vs   Bishopstown    @ Inniscarra  

29/03/2014
Rebel Og Award March Winner

04/02/2014
Rebel Og Janurary Award 2014

06/01/2014
Rebel Og 2013 Reviewed