Championships Draws 2011

Championship Draws 2011     
Junior A Football Championship   Junior A Hurling Championship  
1st Round    1st Round 
O' Donovan Rossa v St Oliver Plunketts    St Oliver Plunketts v Kilbree 
Tadhg MacCarthaigh v Muintir Bhaire    Newcestown v Dohenys 
Barryroe v St James    Argideen Rangers v St Colums 
D O Mathuna v Ilen Rovers    Clonakilty v D O Mathuna 
Carbery Rangers v Argideen Rangers    Barryroe v St Marys 
Gabriel Rangers v Kilbrittain    O' Donovan Rossa v Ballinascarthy 
Castlehaven v Clonakilty    Bandon v Kilbrittain 
Dohenys v Bandon    St James (Bye) 
Clann na nGael v Bantry Blues     
St Marys v Kilmacabea   

2nd Round (Losers) 

Ballinascarthy v St Colums    Kilbree v St James 
    Barryroe v O' Donovan Rossa
2nd Round (Losers)   Argideen Rangers v Newcestown 
Gabriel Rangers v St James    Bandon v D O Mathuna 
Muintir Bhaire v O' Donovan Rossa     
D O Mathuna v St Marys    3rd Round 
Ballinascarthy v Dohenys   Only if St James lose in round 2 
Bantry Blues v Carbery Rangers    St James v winners of Argideen Rangers/Newcestown 
     
3rd Round    4th Round 
Ballinascarthy v Castlehaven    Ballinascarthy v St Colums 
    Dohenys v St James 
4th Round    Newcestown v St Oliver Plunketts 
(A) Carbery Rangers v St Oliver Plunketts   
(B) Ballinascarthy v Castlehaven    Quarter-Final  
(C) St James v Tadhg MacCarthaigh    (A) Clonakilty v St Marys  
(D) Barryroe v Clann na nGael    (B) O' Donovan Rossa v Newcestown/St Oliver Plunketts 
(E) Bandon v Kilbrittain    (C) Ballinascarthy/St Colums v Bandon  
(F) Ilen Rovers v St Colums    (D) Dohenys/St James v Kilbrittain 
(G) Argideen Rangers v Kilmacabea     
(H) Clonakilty v St Marys    Semi-Finals  
    (A)  v  (B) 
Quarter-Finals    (C)  V  (D)
(A)  v  (B)   
(C)  v  (D)    Junior B Hurling Championship 
(E)  v  (F)     1st Round 
(G)  v  (H)    Ballinascarthy v Randal Og 
   
Junior B Football Championship     Quarter-Finals 
Quarter-Finals    (A) D O Mathuna v Gabriel Rangers 
(A) Goleen  v  Newcestown    (C) Ballinascarthy/Randal Og v O' Donovan Rossa 
(B) Clonakilty  v  Randal Og    (C) Bantry Blues v St James  
(C) Bandon  v  Clann na nGael    (D) Clonakilty v Kilbree 
   
Semi-Finals   Semi-Finals 
(A)  v  (B)    (A)  v  (B)  
(C)  v  Kilmeen    (C) v  (D) 
   
Junior C Football Championship    Junior C Hurling Championship 
Quarter-Finals    Semi-Finals 
(A) St Colums  v  O' Donovan Rossa    Bandon v Kilbrittain  
(B) Kilmeen  v  Tadhg MacCarthaigh    Newcestown v St Colums 
(C) Kilmacabea  v  St James   
(D) Clonakilty  v  Gabriel Rangers    U21A Hurling Championship 
    Quarter-Final  
Semi-Finals    Ballinascarthy v Kilbree 
(A)  v  (B)   
(C)  v  (D)    Semi-Finals 
    Bandon v Kilbrittain  
Junior D Football Chanpionship    Ballinascarthy/Kilbree v Newcestown  
1st Round  
Carbery Rangers v Dohenys    U21B Hurling Championship 
D O Mathuna v Ilen Rovers    Quarter-Finals 
Kilmacabea v St James    (A) Clonakilty v St Colums   
    (B) Argideen Rangers v St Marys  
Quarter-Finals    (C) Barryroe v Dohenys  
(A) Ballinascarthy v Randal Og    (D) St James (Bye) 
(B) D O Mathuna/Ilen Rovers v Muintir Bhaire     
(C) Carbery Rangers/Dohenys v St Oliver Plunketts    Semi-Finals   
(D) Barryroe/Castlehaven v Clann na nGael    (A)  v  (B) 
    (C)  v  (D)
Semi-Finals   
(A)  v  (B)    U21C Hurling Championship 
(C)  v  (D)    Quarter-Finals  
    (A) Randal Og v Carbery Rangers 
U21A Football Championship    (B) O' Donovan Rossa v Bantry Blues    
1st Round   (C) St Oliver Plunketts (Bye)  
St Marys v Bandon    (D) Gabriel Rangers (Bye)
O' Donovan Rossa v Carbery Rangers   
Ilen Rovers v Newcestown    Semi-Finals    
    (A)  v  (B)  
Quarter-Finals    (C)  v  (D)
(A) Bantry Blues v Castlehaven   
(B) O' Donovan Rossa/Carbery Rangers v Dohenys   
(C) Ilen Rovers/Newcetown v Clann na nGael   
(C) Clonakilty v St Marys/Bandon   
     
 Semi-Finals    
(A)  v  (B)    
(C)  v  (D)  
     
U21B Football Championship   
1st Round   
Glengarriffe v St Colums   
Kilmacabea v Kilmeen   
Gabriel Rangers     
      
Quarter-Finals     
(A) Tadhg MacCarthaigh v Gabriel Rangers/Kilbrittain   
(B) Argideen Rangers v St James   
(C) Kilmacabea/Kilmeen v Muintir Bhaire   
(D) Ballinascarthy v Glengarriffe/St Colums     
     
     
Semi-Finals     
(A)  v  (B)     
(C)  v  (D)     
     
U21C Football Championship (Round Robin)      
1st Round   
(A)  Goleen v St Olliver Plunketts     
(B) Randal Og v Barryroe     
     
2nd Round     
Winner (A) v Winner (B)     
Loser (A) v Loser (B)     
     
3rd Round     
Winner (A) v Loser (B)     
Winner (B) v Loser (A)     
     
Final     
Top 2 Teams     



Our sponsors