TOP NEWS STORY

Tuesday 20th January, 2015
Interested in becoming a referee
Kilkenny Branch of the Irish Soccer Referees Society are recruiting new Referees if you would like to take up this opportunity we would love...


JUNIOR

20/01/2015Interested in becoming a referee
Kilkenny Branch of the Irish Soccer Referees Society are recruiting new Referees if you would... [..]
26/11/2014Pat Maher shield semi-final draw
Pat Maher shield semi-final draw Evergreem B v Evergreen A Stoneyford Utd v Thomastown Utd[..]

SCHOOLBOYS

11/01/2015Inter League Results
under 12 Kilkenny 3 NEC 0under 13 Kilkenny 7 NEC 2under 15 Midlands 2 Kilkenny 2 [..]
30/10/2014FAI Respect Initiative - JOHN O'SHEA...
John O’Shea, FAI child welfare ambassador,  lent his support to the FAI drive for improved... [..]
30/10/2014Schoolboys Inter League Fixtures
Under 12 & Under 13 Interleague Fixtures Under 15 Interleague Fixtures Under 16 Interleague... [..]
30/10/2014Dates for U-8, U-9 and U-10 Girls Blitz...
Saturday 15 November 2014 - U-9 BlitzSaturday 22 November  2014 - U-8 Blitz , U-... [..]
02/10/2013Schoolboys/girls Games - Procedures...
 This message is for all schoolboys/girls managers in the Kilkenny & District Soccer... [..]


Fixtures

Monday 26th January, 2015
U17 TC TYRES LEAGUE
Freebooters A vs Ormondevilla Scanlon Park
Saturday 31st January, 2015
U12 SFAI NATIONAL CUP
Thomastown Utd vs St Kevins Boys United Park
U12 GLANBIA LEAGUE DIVISION TWO
Freshford Town vs Newpark FC Woodview
U14 SFAI NATIONAL CUP
Freebooters A vs Malahide Utd Buckley Park
U14 BENNETTSBRIDGE PARTS LEAGUE DIVISION TWO
Clover Utd vs Callan Utd Rathdowney-Co Laois
Sunday 01st February, 2015
U12 SFAI NATIONAL CUP
Evergreen A vs Lourdes Celtic Larchfield
Friday 06th February, 2015
U14 BENNETTSBRIDGE PARTS LEAGUE DIVISION ONE
Freebooters A vs Thomastown Utd A Scanlon Park
Saturday 07th February, 2015
U11 NOLAN JEWELLERS SSG GROUP A
Deen Celtic A vs Freebooters A The Prince Grounds
Lions FC vs Bridge Utd A Cork Road-Durrow
U11 NOLAN JEWELLERS SSG GROUP B
Bridge Utd B vs East End Utd B Goresbridge
Deen Celtic B vs Thomastown Utd Whites The Prince Grounds
Sunday 08th February, 2015
U-16 SFAI inter-League Paul O'Neill Cup Leinster Region 2014-15
North Dublin Schoolboys League vs Wexford & District Schoolboys League North Dublin Schoolboys League
Wicklow & District Schoolboys League vs Kilkenny & District League Wicklow & District Schoolboys League
Sunday 15th February, 2015
U-12 SFAI inter-League Jim Cashin Cup Leinster Region 2014-15
Kilkenny & District League vs Drogheda Schoolboys League Derdimus Park
North East Counties Schoolboys League vs Carlow Schoolboys League North East Counties Schoolboys League
U-13 SFAI Interleague Euro Tab Cup Leinster Region 2014-15
Kilkenny & District League vs Drogheda Schoolboys League Derdimus Park
North East Counties Schoolboys League vs Carlow Schoolboys League North East Counties Schoolboys League
U-15 SFAI Inter-league John Farrell Cup Leinster Region 2014-15
Kilkenny & District League vs Kildare & District Underage League Kilkenny & District League
North Dublin Schoolboys League vs Midlands Schoolboys League North Dublin Schoolboys League
Wicklow & District Schoolboys League vs Wexford & District Schoolboys League Wicklow & District Schoolboys League
Sunday 08th March, 2015
U-12 SFAI inter-League Jim Cashin Cup Leinster Region 2014-15
Drogheda Schoolboys League vs North East Counties Schoolboys League Drogheda Schoolboys League
Kildare & District Underage League vs Kilkenny & District League Kildare & District Underage League
U-13 SFAI Interleague Euro Tab Cup Leinster Region 2014-15
Drogheda Schoolboys League vs North East Counties Schoolboys League Drogheda Schoolboys League
Kildare & District Underage League vs Kilkenny & District League Kildare & District Underage League
U-15 SFAI Inter-league John Farrell Cup Leinster Region 2014-15
Kildare & District Underage League vs Wexford & District Schoolboys League Kildare & District Underage League
Kilkenny & District League vs North Dublin Schoolboys League Kilkenny & District League
Midlands Schoolboys League vs Wicklow & District Schoolboys League Midlands Schoolboys League

Results

Sunday 25th January, 2015
St Canices Credit Union Premier Division
Spa Utd 0 vs 4 Evergreen A
Thomastown Utd A 3 vs 0 Evergreen B
Callan Utd 3 vs 1 Bridge Utd A
Rico's of Gorwan Division 1
Brookville 0 vs 1 Newpark FC B
Thomastown Utd B 2 vs 2 Freshford Town
Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division 2
Bridge Utd B 1 vs 2 Lions FC B
Evergreen C 3 vs 3 St Marys AFC
The Brógmaker Div 3
Freshford Town B 3 vs 4 Ballacolla FC
Highview Athletic A 2 vs 1 Callan Utd B
St Johns 0 vs 2 Castlewarren Celtic
LFA Womens Interleague
Kilkenny & District League 5 vs 0 Kildare & District League
U12 GLANBIA LEAGUE DIVISION TWO
Freebooters C 3 vs 0 Fort Rangers
Saturday 24th January, 2015
Youths
Evergreen A 0 vs 0 Callan Utd
Freebooters 5 vs 2 Ormondevilla
U11 NOLAN JEWELLERS SSG GROUP A
Evergreen Athletic 4 vs 0 Thomastown Utd Blue
Clover Utd 3 vs 0 Fort Rangers
U11 NOLAN JEWELLERS SSG GROUP B
Callan Utd 2 vs 4 Freebooters B
Evergreen City 2 vs 0 Freshford Town
U12 GLANBIA LEAGUE DIVISION ONE
Bridge Utd 0 vs 4 Clover Utd
U12 KDL GIRLS LEAGUE
Evergreen A 0 vs 4 Freebooters A
Thomastown Utd 8 vs 4 East End Utd
U13 SFAI NATIONAL CUP
Evergreen A 0 vs 1 Shamrock Bhoys
U13 KILKENNY PEOPLE LEAGUE DIVISION ONE
Newpark FC 5 vs 0 Stoneyford Utd
Thomastown Utd A 2 vs 2 Highview Athletic
U13 KILKENNY PEOPLE LEAGUE DIVISION TWO
Freebooters 8 vs 3 Evergreen City
Fort Rangers 1 vs 0 Thomastown Utd B
U14 BENNETTSBRIDGE PARTS LEAGUE DIVISION ONE
East End Utd 1 vs 3 Freebooters A
U15 ST. CANICES CREDIT UNION LEAGUE
Clover Utd 3 vs 4 Southend Utd
Thomastown Utd 3 vs 1 Callan Utd
Lions FC 3 vs 0 Brookville
Evergreen A 6 vs 0 Evergreen B
U16 KDL GIRLS LEAGUE
Lions FC 0 vs 3 Thomastown Utd
U17 TC TYRES LEAGUE
Fort Rangers 2 vs 4 Spa Utd
Highview Athletic 4 vs 1 Paulstown 06
Lions FC 1 vs 3 Evergreen A
Henderson Youths Shield
Thomastown Utd 2 vs 1 Newpark FC
Friday 23rd January, 2015
U12 GLANBIA LEAGUE DIVISION TWO
Freebooters B 1 vs 1 Deen Celtic B
Sunday 18th January, 2015
St Canices Credit Union Premier Division
Newpark FC A 3 vs 0 Lions FC A
Bridge Utd A 1 vs 1 Spa Utd
Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division 2
St Marys AFC 6 vs 2 Ormondevilla
The Brógmaker Div 3
Ballacolla FC 6 vs 2 Brookville B
Clover Utd B 0 vs 2 Freshford Town B
Pat Maher Shield
Evergreen B 1 vs 4 Evergreen A
O Neill Leinster Junior Cup
River Valley Rangers 1 vs 0 Freebooters
FAi Youth Cup
Villa 3 vs 2 Evergreen A
U12 GLANBIA LEAGUE DIVISION TWO
Evergreen City 2 vs 6 Southend Utd
Saturday 17th January, 2015
Youths
Callan Utd 2 vs 1 Newpark United
O'Neills Leinster Youths Cup
Freebooters 3 vs 1 Clane FC
U10 BARNAVILLE PRINT & GRAPHICS SSG
Evergreen City 0 vs 0 Evergreen United
Evergreen Town 0 vs 0 Freebooters B
East End Utd 0 vs 0 Deen Celtic Blacks
Fort Rangers 0 vs 0 Thomastown Utd C
Paulstown 06 0 vs 0 Freebooters C
Stoneyford Utd 0 vs 0 Freebooters D
Lions FC B 0 vs 0 Bridge Utd Yellows
Lions FC A 0 vs 0 Bridge Utd Blues
Callan Utd 0 vs 0 Freebooters A
Deen Celtic Reds 0 vs 0 Clover Utd
Evergreen Athletic 0 vs 0 Thomastown Utd B
Evergreen Rovers 0 vs 0 Thomastown Utd A
U12 GLANBIA LEAGUE DIVISION ONE
Evergreen A 1 vs 2 Thomastown Utd
Freebooters A 4 vs 3 Deen Celtic A
U12 GLANBIA LEAGUE DIVISION TWO
Callan Utd 2 vs 2 Fort Rangers
Bridge Utd B 4 vs 1 Deen Celtic B
U13 KILKENNY PEOPLE LEAGUE DIVISION ONE
Lions FC 1 vs 0 Stoneyford Utd
U14 BENNETTSBRIDGE PARTS LEAGUE DIVISION ONE
Evergreen A 3 vs 7 East End Utd
Deen Celtic 3 vs 0 Freshford Town
U14 BENNETTSBRIDGE PARTS LEAGUE DIVISION TWO
Thomastown Utd B 4 vs 2 Castlewarren Celtic
Highview Athletic 1 vs 2 Evergreen Utd.
Evergreen City 1 vs 4 Bridge Utd
U14 KDL GIRLS LEAGUE
Lions FC 0 vs 1 Freebooters
Evergreen 3 vs 0 Bridge Utd
U16 TC TYRES LEAGUE
Evergreen B 2 vs 4 Evergreen A
Brookville 0 vs 2 Freshford Town
Deen Celtic 3 vs 1 Castlewarren Celtic
Monday 12th January, 2015
U15 ST. CANICES CREDIT UNION LEAGUE
Freebooters A 3 vs 1 Evergreen B
Sunday 11th January, 2015
St Canices Credit Union Premier Division
Freebooters A 1 vs 1 Thomastown Utd A
Newpark FC A 5 vs 0 Spa Utd
Lions FC A 3 vs 1 Callan Utd
Rico's of Gorwan Division 1
Brookville 0 vs 2 Stoneyford Utd
Fort Rangers 0 vs 1 Clover Utd A
Newpark FC B 0 vs 4 Freshford Town
Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division 2
St Marys AFC 1 vs 4 Freebooters B
The Brógmaker Div 3
Castlewarren Celtic 5 vs 0 St Annes
Freshford Town B 0 vs 4 Highview Athletic A
Clover Utd B 4 vs 2 Brookville B
St Johns 0 vs 1 Callan Utd B
FAI Junior Cup
Evergreen A 3 vs 1 Kilmacrennan (Donegal)
U-12 SFAI inter-League Jim Cashin Cup Leinster Region 2014-15
Kilkenny & District League 3 vs 0 North East Counties Schoolboys League
U-13 SFAI Interleague Euro Tab Cup Leinster Region 2014-15
Kilkenny & District League 7 vs 2 North East Counties Schoolboys League
U-15 SFAI Inter-league John Farrell Cup Leinster Region 2014-15
Midlands Schoolboys League 2 vs 2 Kilkenny & District League
Kildare & District Underage League 6 vs 0 Wicklow & District Schoolboys League
U-16 SFAI inter-League Paul O'Neill Cup Leinster Region 2014-15
Kildare & District Underage League 1 vs 4 Wexford & District Schoolboys League
Wicklow & District Schoolboys League 1 vs 6 North Dublin Schoolboys League
Saturday 10th January, 2015
Youths
Newpark United 2 vs 4 Freebooters
Ormondevilla 1 vs 2 Evergreen A
FAI Youths Inter League
Wexford & District League 7 vs 1 North Tipperary District League
U11 NOLAN JEWELLERS SSG GROUP A
Freebooters A 2 vs 1 Lions FC
East End Utd 2 vs 1 Bridge Utd A
Fort Rangers 0 vs 6 Deen Celtic A
Clover Utd 1 vs 5 Evergreen Athletic
U11 NOLAN JEWELLERS SSG GROUP B
Stoneyford Utd 7 vs 0 Freebooters Whites
East End Utd B 2 vs 0 Bridge Utd B
Highview Athletic 0 vs 3 Freebooters B
Evergreen United 2 vs 4 Paulstown 06
Deen Celtic B 4 vs 5 Callan Utd
U12 GLANBIA LEAGUE DIVISION TWO
Highview Athletic 5 vs 3 Newpark FC
U12 KDL GIRLS LEAGUE
Freebooters A 3 vs 0 Callan Utd
Lions FC 2 vs 2 Newpark FC
Evergreen A 0 vs 0 East End Utd
U13 KILKENNY PEOPLE LEAGUE DIVISION ONE
Stoneyford Utd 4 vs 0 Highview Athletic
Lions FC 0 vs 3 Evergreen A
East End Utd 0 vs 2 Thomastown Utd A
U13 KILKENNY PEOPLE LEAGUE DIVISION TWO
Bridge Utd 5 vs 1 Paulstown 06
Callan Utd 0 vs 8 Freebooters
Deen Celtic 5 vs 0 Evergreen City
Thomastown Utd B 3 vs 1 Evergreen United
U15 ST. CANICES CREDIT UNION LEAGUE
Paulstown 06 1 vs 6 Brookville
Southend Utd 1 vs 2 Callan Utd
Evergreen A 8 vs 2 Lions FC
Clover Utd 1 vs 5 Thomastown Utd
UNDER 16 FAI UMBRO WOMEN’S CHALLENGE CUP 2014/15
Evergreen 0 vs 4 Shelbourne
U17 TC TYRES LEAGUE
Evergreen A 3 vs 0 Fort Rangers
Lions FC 1 vs 9 Freebooters A
Spa Utd 6 vs 0 Ormondevilla
Freebooters B 1 vs 3 Highview Athletic
Paulstown 06 4 vs 2 Evergreen B
Monday 05th January, 2015
U12 GLANBIA LEAGUE DIVISION TWO
Freebooters C 1 vs 3 Bridge Utd B
Sunday 04th January, 2015
St Canices Credit Union Premier Division
Bridge Utd A 0 vs 2 Thomastown Utd A
Callan Utd 0 vs 2 Evergreen B
Evergreen A 1 vs 2 Newpark FC A
Lions FC A 1 vs 3 Freebooters A
Rico's of Gorwan Division 1
Newpark FC B 0 vs 2 Fort Rangers
Thomastown Utd B 1 vs 1 Stoneyford Utd
Tullaroan 3 vs 3 Freshford Town
Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division 2
Freebooters B 3 vs 1 Bridge Utd B
Lions FC B 1 vs 0 Evergreen C
The Brógmaker Div 3
Brookville B 2 vs 4 Castlewarren Celtic
Thomastown Utd C 1 vs 5 Highview Athletic A
Ballacolla FC 3 vs 0 Freshford Town B
St Annes 1 vs 1 Callan Utd B
St Johns 3 vs 0 Clover Utd B
U16 TC TYRES LEAGUE
Brookville 1 vs 1 Evergreen B
Saturday 03rd January, 2015
FAI Youths Inter League
Kilkenny & District League 2 vs 3 Waterford & District League
U12 GLANBIA LEAGUE DIVISION ONE
Clover Utd 1 vs 2 Deen Celtic A
Evergreen A 4 vs 0 Lions FC
U12 GLANBIA LEAGUE DIVISION TWO
Deen Celtic B 3 vs 0 Evergreen City
Southend Utd 3 vs 1 Freshford Town
U14 BENNETTSBRIDGE PARTS LEAGUE DIVISION ONE
East End Utd 9 vs 0 Lions FC
U14 BENNETTSBRIDGE PARTS LEAGUE DIVISION TWO
Stoneyford Utd 5 vs 2 Thomastown Utd B
Clover Utd 1 vs 1 Bridge Utd
Callan Utd 0 vs 1 Evergreen City
U16 TC TYRES LEAGUE
Callan Utd 1 vs 7 Evergreen A
Castlewarren Celtic 1 vs 4 Freshford Town
Ormondevilla 5 vs 3 Freebooters B
Wednesday 31st December, 2014
U15 ST. CANICES CREDIT UNION LEAGUE
Clover Utd 1 vs 6 Freebooters A
U17 TC TYRES LEAGUE
Fort Rangers 0 vs 6 Freebooters A
Tuesday 30th December, 2014
U12 KDL GIRLS LEAGUE
Callan Utd 1 vs 6 Newpark FC
U15 ST. CANICES CREDIT UNION LEAGUE
Callan Utd 4 vs 4 Brookville
Sunday 28th December, 2014
St Canices Credit Union Premier Division
Evergreen A 0 vs 2 Callan Utd
Newpark FC A 3 vs 2 Evergreen B
Rico's of Gorwan Division 1
Thomastown Utd B 2 vs 0 Fort Rangers
Freshford Town 1 vs 1 Clover Utd A
Tullaroan 1 vs 0 Newpark FC B
Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division 2
Ormondevilla 1 vs 7 River Rangers
Lions FC B 4 vs 7 Freebooters B
The Brógmaker Div 3
Clover Utd B 2 vs 1 St Annes
Callan Utd B 4 vs 0 Brookville B
St Johns 1 vs 0 Ballacolla FC
Thomastown Utd C 3 vs 2 Castlewarren Celtic
Saturday 27th December, 2014
Youths
Callan Utd 1 vs 3 Evergreen A
Ormondevilla 0 vs 4 Newpark United
Thomastown Utd 4 vs 4 Freebooters
U11 NOLAN JEWELLERS SSG GROUP A
Bridge Utd A 6 vs 0 Thomastown Utd Blue
East End Utd 2 vs 4 Deen Celtic A
Evergreen Athletic 4 vs 0 Fort Rangers
Lions FC 2 vs 3 Clover Utd
U11 NOLAN JEWELLERS SSG GROUP B
Bridge Utd B 4 vs 0 Thomastown Utd Whites
Evergreen City 4 vs 5 Deen Celtic B
Freebooters Whites 0 vs 2 Freshford Town
East End Utd B 1 vs 0 Highview Athletic
Callan Utd 1 vs 2 Stoneyford Utd
Evergreen United 3 vs 3 Freebooters B
U12 KDL GIRLS LEAGUE
Lions FC 0 vs 2 Evergreen A
East End Utd 0 vs 4 Freebooters A
U13 KILKENNY PEOPLE LEAGUE DIVISION ONE
Highview Athletic 0 vs 4 Evergreen A
Newpark FC 4 vs 1 East End Utd
Stoneyford Utd 2 vs 6 Thomastown Utd A
U13 KILKENNY PEOPLE LEAGUE DIVISION TWO
Callan Utd 0 vs 4 Bridge Utd
Fort Rangers 5 vs 3 Deen Celtic
U15 ST. CANICES CREDIT UNION LEAGUE
Thomastown Utd 4 vs 1 Evergreen A
Lions FC 3 vs 0 Paulstown 06
U17 TC TYRES LEAGUE
Evergreen B 0 vs 5 Evergreen A
Highview Athletic 0 vs 4 Fort Rangers
Ormondevilla 1 vs 4 Lions FC
Freebooters A 4 vs 2 Freebooters B
Sunday 21st December, 2014
FAI Oscar Traynor Trophy
Kilkenny & District League 6 vs 2 Carlow Football League
U13 KILKENNY PEOPLE LEAGUE DIVISION TWO
Paulstown 06 1 vs 4 Freebooters
U15 ST. CANICES CREDIT UNION LEAGUE
Paulstown 06 0 vs 5 Evergreen A
U17 TC TYRES LEAGUE
Evergreen A 2 vs 0 Freebooters A
Fort Rangers 1 vs 1 Paulstown 06
Ormondevilla 2 vs 0 Freebooters B
Lions FC 2 vs 2 Highview Athletic
Saturday 20th December, 2014
U12 GLANBIA LEAGUE DIVISION ONE
Bridge Utd 0 vs 1 Thomastown Utd
Freebooters A 0 vs 1 Evergreen A
U12 GLANBIA LEAGUE DIVISION TWO
Evergreen City 0 vs 3 Bridge Utd B
Freshford Town 2 vs 4 Freebooters C
Newpark FC 5 vs 0 Freebooters B
Callan Utd 3 vs 2 Highview Athletic
Fort Rangers 0 vs 1 Deen Celtic B
U14 BENNETTSBRIDGE PARTS LEAGUE DIVISION ONE
Thomastown Utd A 2 vs 3 East End Utd
Deen Celtic 3 vs 1 Lions FC
Evergreen A 2 vs 0 Freebooters A
U14 BENNETTSBRIDGE PARTS LEAGUE DIVISION TWO
Bridge Utd 2 vs 0 Highview Athletic
Evergreen Utd. 1 vs 1 Stoneyford Utd
Evergreen City 3 vs 0 Castlewarren Celtic
Freebooters B 4 vs 4 Clover Utd
U14 KDL GIRLS LEAGUE
Bridge Utd 4 vs 2 Freebooters
U16 TC TYRES LEAGUE
Callan Utd 0 vs 3 Castlewarren Celtic
Castlewarren Celtic 0 vs 4 Thomastown Utd
Deen Celtic 1 vs 2 Callan Utd
Evergreen A 5 vs 2 Brookville
Freshford Town 3 vs 2 Ormondevilla
Friday 19th December, 2014
LFA Womens Interleague
Carlow Football League 1 vs 2 Kilkenny & District League
U16 TC TYRES LEAGUE
Freebooters A 2 vs 1 Freebooters B


MAIN SPONSORS

Upcoming Events