TOP NEWS STORY

Thursday 28th August, 2014
Irish Football National Draw – less...
Irish Football National Draw – less than 5 weeks left for clubs to order tickets   Now that most clubs have returned from the summer...


JUNIOR

28/08/2014Irish Football National Draw – less...
Irish Football National Draw – less than 5 weeks left for clubs to order tickets  ... [..]
28/08/2014Kick Start 2 (17 contact hours)
Kick Start 2 (17 contact hours) Venue County Dates Times Fee Apply to...     Derdimus... [..]
19/08/2014Maher Shield round 3 draw
Pat Maher Shield round 2 draw Round 3 draw Evergreen A  v St Marys Evergreen B v ... [..]
12/06/2014K&DL Player of the year winners
 K&DL Junior Player of the year 2014 St Canices Credit Union Premier Division... [..]

SCHOOLBOYS

19/08/2014Schedule for Schoolboys over the coming...
Start Dates for all schoolboys leagues below.Schoolgirls formations for U-11, U13, U15... [..]
02/10/2013Schoolboys/girls Games - Procedures...
 This message is for all schoolboys/girls managers in the Kilkenny & District Soccer... [..]
15/01/2013Match Cards - Schoolboys U8, U9 and...
Match Cards - Schoolboys U8, U9 and U10 All Match Cards must be completed and signed by both... [..]
05/12/2011FOOTBALL FOR ALL PROGRAMME - THOMASTOWN...
Thomastown Utd. AFC have become the first club in Kilkenny to establish a Football for All... [..]


Fixtures

Sunday 31st August, 2014
St Canices Credit Union Premier Division
Evergreen B vs Evergreen A Kells Road
Freebooters A vs Callan Utd The Fair Green
Lions FC A vs Spa Utd Cork Road-Durrow
Newpark FC A vs Bridge Utd A Buckley Park
Division 1
Fort Rangers vs Thomastown Utd B Wallslough
Freshford Town vs Stoneyford Utd Woodview
Brookville vs Clover Utd A Brookville

Results

Thursday 28th August, 2014
Pat Maher Shield
St Marys AFC 2 vs 1 Newpark FC A
Wednesday 27th August, 2014
Pat Maher Shield
Callan Utd 2 vs 2 Lions FC A
Clover Utd A 4 vs 4 Ormondevilla
Evergreen A 3 vs 0 Freebooters A
Highview Athletic A 2 vs 4 Fort Rangers
St Johns 1 vs 5 Evergreen B
Stoneyford Utd 1 vs 0 Bridge Utd A
Thomastown Utd A 5 vs 0 Brookville
Sunday 24th August, 2014
St Canices Credit Union Premier Division
Bridge Utd A 0 vs 4 Lions FC A
Callan Utd 2 vs 3 Thomastown Utd A
Evergreen A 0 vs 1 Freebooters A
Spa Utd 0 vs 1 Evergreen B
Division 1
Brookville 3 vs 0 Tullaroan
Clover Utd A 2 vs 4 Freshford Town
Thomastown Utd B 1 vs 0 Newpark FC B
Thursday 21st August, 2014
Pat Maher Shield
River Rangers 2 vs 4 Ormondevilla
Wednesday 20th August, 2014
Pat Maher Shield
Deen Celtic A 0 vs 4 St Marys AFC
Evergreen A 4 vs 0 Castlewarren Celtic
Evergreen B 5 vs 3 Tullaroan
Freshford Town 0 vs 1 Callan Utd
Spa Utd 1 vs 3 Thomastown Utd A
St Johns 2 vs 1 St Annes
Stoneyford Utd 3 vs 0 Ballacolla FC
Sunday 10th August, 2014
O Neill Leinster Senior Cup
Evergreen 3 vs 2 Trim Celtic


MAIN SPONSORS

Upcoming Events