TOP NEWS STORY

Tuesday 08th April, 2014
soccer sisters Easter Camp
Soccer Sisters Easter camp for schoolgirls will take place in (Thomastown 22nd & 23rd April )( Derdimus Park Kilkenny  on...


JUNIOR

08/04/2014soccer sisters Easter Camp
Soccer Sisters Easter camp for schoolgirls will take place in (Thomastown 22nd & 23rd... [..]
08/04/2014KCLR McCalmont Cup quarter final draw...
River Rangers or Freshford Town v Callan Utd  (Good Friday 6.pm) Thomastown Utd&... [..]
19/03/2014Kilkenny & DL are Leinster Womans...
The Kilkenny women beat the Leinster league 2-1 in their Inter league final in Cellbridge&... [..]

SCHOOLBOYS

08/03/2014GREAT FINISH FOR KILKENNY U13 SQUAD
Inter League U-13 LeinsterGreat finish for manager Michael Hoban and his assistant... [..]
15/01/2014Schedule for Schoolboys/girls over...
29 March 2014 - U10, U12, U14, U16 Boys - U12 girls 05 April 2014... [..]
03/12/2013MACRON U-8 Blitz - 26 April 2014
Matches are to be 20 minutes long, with 10 minutes in each half.Matches are 7 a side with... [..]
02/10/2013Schoolboys/girls Games - Procedures...
 This message is for all schoolboys/girls managers in the Kilkenny & District Soccer... [..]
15/01/2013Match Cards - Schoolboys U8, U9 and...
Match Cards - Schoolboys U8, U9 and U10 All Match Cards must be completed and signed by both... [..]


Fixtures

Wednesday 23rd April, 2014
Division 1
Deen Celtic A vs Freebooters B The Prince Grounds
U13 ERIC WILCOX CUP
Lions FC vs Freebooters C Cork Road-Durrow
U17 MACRON KDL CUP
East End Utd vs Evergreen A Bennettsbridge
Thursday 24th April, 2014
U16 BRENDAN LONERGAN CUP
Freebooters A vs Ormondevilla Buckley Park
St Canices Credit Union Premier Division
Fort Rangers vs Evergreen A Wallslough
Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division 2
Thomastown Utd B vs Freshford Town United Park
U14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two
Brookville vs Highview Athletic Brookville
U15 MACRON KDL CUP
Deen Celtic vs Evergreen B The Prince Grounds
Friday 25th April, 2014
St Canices Credit Union Premier Division
Fort Rangers vs Evergreen A Wallslough
Newpark FC A vs Thomastown Utd A Newpark FC
U10 BARNAVILLE PRINT & GRAPHICS SMALL SIDED GAMES
East End Utd Yellows vs Evergreen Athletic Bennettsbridge
Evergreen vs Freebooters B Kells Road
Fort Rangers vs Bridge Utd Blues Wallslough
Paulstown 06 vs Bridge Utd Yellows Paulstown 06
Stoneyford Utd vs Evergreen Utd Stoneyford Utd
Thomastown Utd vs Deen Celtic Blacks United Park
East End Utd Greens vs Evergreen City Bennettsbridge
U11 DAVID DORAN CUP
Freebooters B vs Deen Celtic A Buckley Park
Saturday 26th April, 2014
Youths Division 1
Bridge Utd vs Evergreen A Goresbridge
U10 BARNAVILLE PRINT & GRAPHICS SMALL SIDED GAMES
Deen Celtic Blacks vs Freebooters A The Prince Grounds
Lions FC vs Freebooters C Cork Road-Durrow
U11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two
Deen Celtic B vs Freebooters B The Prince Grounds
Freshford Town vs Fort Rangers Woodview
Newpark FC vs Stoneyford Utd Newpark FC
Clover Utd vs Southend Utd Rathdowney-Co Laois
U12 KDL MACRON GIRLS LEAGUE
Freebooters vs Thomastown Utd The Fair Green
Newpark FC vs Evergreen Newpark FC
Lions FC vs East End Utd Cork Road-Durrow
U12 Glanbia League Division One
Fort Rangers vs Freebooters A Wallslough
U12 Glanbia League Division Two
Evergreen United vs Newpark FC Kells Road
Freebooters B vs Evergreen City Buckley Park
Highview Athletic vs Paulstown 06 Harristown-Graignamanagh
U14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One
Southend Utd vs Evergreen A Southend Utd
East End Utd vs Freebooters A Bennettsbridge
U14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two
Freebooters B vs Paulstown 06 Buckley Park
Bridge Utd vs Newpark FC Goresbridge
Highview Athletic vs Callan Utd Harristown-Graignamanagh
Brookville vs Clover Utd Brookville
Bridge Utd vs Newpark FC Goresbridge
U14 DECLAN FENNELLY CUP
Thomastown Utd vs Lions FC United Park
U15 St. Canices Kilkenny Credit Union League
Freebooters B vs Thomastown Utd Buckley Park
U16 TC Tyres League
Deen Celtic vs Spa Utd The Prince Grounds
Ormondevilla vs Evergreen A Garringreen
Paulstown 06 vs Highview Athletic Paulstown 06
Clover Utd vs Freebooters A Rathdowney-Co Laois
Lions FC vs Evergreen B Cork Road-Durrow
Sunday 27th April, 2014
St Canices Credit Union Premier Division
Evergreen A vs Lions FC A Kells Road
Evergreen B vs Newpark FC A Kells Road
Division 1
Stoneyford Utd vs Deen Celtic A Stoneyford Utd
Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division 2
River Rangers vs Thomastown Utd B The Paircín
Freshford Town vs Bridge Utd B Woodview
Evergreen C vs Brookville Kells Road
Ken & Michael Byrne Cup
Evergreen C vs Freshford Town Kells Road
Duiske Glass Division 3
Brookville B vs Castlewarren Celtic Brookville
Bennetsbridge Part Ladies Cup
Newpark FC vs Lions FC Newpark FC
Monday 28th April, 2014
U14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One
Thomastown Utd vs Fort Rangers United Park
U13 KILKENNY PEOPLE LEAGUE DIVISION ONE
Deen Celtic vs Freebooters A The Prince Grounds
Freebooters B vs Freshford Town Buckley Park
Wednesday 30th April, 2014
Bennetsbridge Part Ladies Cup
Tullaroan vs Bridge Utd Tullaroan
Thursday 01st May, 2014
U14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two
Brookville vs Evergreen B Brookville
Friday 02nd May, 2014
Ken & Michael Byrne Cup
Brookville vs River Rangers Brookville
St Annes vs Thomastown Utd B St Annes
Bennetsbridge Part Ladies Cup
East End Utd vs Freshford Town Bennettsbridge
Saturday 03rd May, 2014
U13 KILKENNY PEOPLE LEAGUE DIVISION TWO
Highview Athletic vs Evergreen United Harristown-Graignamanagh

Results

Tuesday 22nd April, 2014
U11 DAVID DORAN CUP
Newpark FC 1 vs 2 Evergreen City
U12 NICHOLAS MARNELL CUP
Castlewarren Celtic 0 vs 6 Thomastown Utd
Evergreen A 4 vs 0 Fort Rangers
Evergreen United 0 vs 3 Freebooters A
U14 DECLAN FENNELLY CUP
Fort Rangers 0 vs 2 Southend Utd
Monday 21st April, 2014
U16 BRENDAN LONERGAN CUP
Lions FC 2 vs 4 Clover Utd
Spa Utd 3 vs 0 Deen Celtic
FAI Youth Cup
Evergreen 4 vs 3 St Kevins Boys
U12 NICHOLAS MARNELL CUP
East End Utd 4 vs 1 Evergreen City
Lions FC 2 vs 4 Newpark FC
Deen Celtic 4 vs 0 Freebooters B
U14 DECLAN FENNELLY CUP
Bridge Utd 3 vs 0 Paulstown 06
East End Utd 3 vs 0 Highview Athletic
Evergreen B 3 vs 0 Clover Utd
Newpark FC 0 vs 5 Callan Utd
Freebooters B 2 vs 3 Evergreen A
U15 MACRON KDL CUP
Thomastown Utd 4 vs 2 Freebooters A
Sunday 20th April, 2014
Division 3 Cup
East End Utd B 1 vs 3 St Johns
Newpark FC C 3 vs 2 Lions FC B
KCLR McCalmount Cup
Freshford Town 1 vs 2 Callan Utd
Newpark FC A 1 vs 3 Freebooters A
Stoneyford Utd 2 vs 3 Evergreen A
Rico's of Gorwan Div 1
Tullaroan 2 vs 1 East End Utd
Ladies Division 2
Piltown AFC 0 vs 3 Freshford Town
Saturday 19th April, 2014
Youths Division 1
Ormondevilla 5 vs 0 Bridge Utd
U9 BARNAVILLE PRINT AND GRAPHICS SMALL SIDED GAMES
Freebooters C 0 vs 0 Callan Utd Yellows
Freebooters A 0 vs 0 Callan Utd Blues
Lions FC 0 vs 0 East End Utd
Stoneyford Utd 0 vs 0 Fort Rangers
Deen Celtic Blacks 0 vs 0 Evergreen Athletic
Bridge Utd 0 vs 0 Freebooters B
Deen Celtic Reds 0 vs 0 Evergreen Town
Evergreen City 0 vs 0 Paulstown 06
Evergreen Utd 0 vs 0 Thomastown Utd
U11 DAVID DORAN CUP
Bridge Utd 4 vs 1 Highview Athletic
Stoneyford Utd 8 vs 1 Callan Utd B
Clover Utd 3 vs 4 Thomastown Utd
Evergreen A 3 vs 0 Freebooters A
Deen Celtic B 5 vs 1 Callan Utd
U13 ERIC WILCOX CUP
Thomastown Utd 1 vs 2 Stoneyford Utd
Freshford Town 0 vs 6 Deen Celtic
Freebooters B 4 vs 3 Highview Athletic
U14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two
Evergreen B 0 vs 3 Callan Utd
U15 St. Canices Kilkenny Credit Union League
Brookville 3 vs 3 Callan Utd
Freshford Town 0 vs 4 Deen Celtic
U16 TC Tyres League
Ormondevilla 0 vs 4 Clover Utd
U17 TC Tyres League
East End Utd 5 vs 3 Evergreen B
U17 MACRON KDL CUP
Freebooters 3 vs 0 Southend Utd
Friday 18th April, 2014
KCLR McCalmount Cup
Thomastown Utd A 4 vs 2 Evergreen B
Rico's of Gorwan Div 1
Bridge Utd 1 vs 3 Tullaroan
East End Utd 6 vs 0 Lions FC
Ladies Division 2
Piltown AFC 0 vs 3 Newpark FC
U11 DAVID DORAN CUP
Lions FC 1 vs 0 Freshford Town
U13 ERIC WILCOX CUP
Callan Utd 2 vs 5 Evergreen A
U14 MACRON KDL GIRLS LEAGUE
Freebooters A 1 vs 5 Evergreen A
Thomastown Utd 0 vs 2 Lions FC
Thursday 17th April, 2014
St Canices Credit Union Premier Division
Fort Rangers 2 vs 3 Newpark FC A
Division 3 Cup
Lions FC B 0 vs 0 Castlewarren Celtic
U12 Glanbia League Division One
Thomastown Utd 1 vs 3 East End Utd
U14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two
Evergreen B 1 vs 2 Freebooters B
Paulstown 06 1 vs 1 Newpark FC
U14 DECLAN FENNELLY CUP
Freebooters A 4 vs 1 Brookville
Tuesday 15th April, 2014
U16 TC Tyres League
Clover Utd 2 vs 4 Spa Utd
Monday 14th April, 2014
Youths Division 2
Newpark United 3 vs 0 Fort Rangers
U11 DAVID DORAN CUP
Callan Utd B 4 vs 2 Fort Rangers
Southend Utd 0 vs 5 Deen Celtic B
U12 Glanbia League Division One
Deen Celtic 2 vs 5 Freebooters A
Sunday 13th April, 2014
St Canices Credit Union Premier Division
Evergreen B 3 vs 1 Bridge Utd A
Thomastown Utd A 1 vs 1 Lions FC A
Division 1
Freebooters B 2 vs 4 Clover Utd A
Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division 2
Brookville 1 vs 2 Freshford Town
St Annes 1 vs 1 Bridge Utd B
Division 3 Cup
Ballacolla FC 1 vs 1 St Johns
Newpark FC C 5 vs 1 Thomastown Utd C
Brookville B 0 vs 4 East End Utd B
Pat Maher Shield
Evergreen A 3 vs 0 Newpark FC A
Rico's of Gorwan Div 1
East End Utd 2 vs 1 Tullaroan
Ladies Division 2
Ballacolla FC 3 vs 0 Piltown AFC
Saturday 12th April, 2014
Youths Division 1
Evergreen A 3 vs 2 Ormondevilla
Ladies Division 2
Newpark FC 0 vs 0 Freshford Town
U10 BARNAVILLE PRINT & GRAPHICS SMALL SIDED GAMES
Bridge Utd Yellows 5 vs 0 Freebooters C
Bridge Utd Blues 0 vs 0 Stoneyford Utd
East End Utd Yellows 0 vs 0 Deen Celtic Reds
Evergreen City 0 vs 0 Freebooters A
East End Utd Greens 0 vs 0 Deen Celtic Blacks
Clover Utd A 0 vs 0 Evergreen
Lions FC 0 vs 0 Fort Rangers
Clover Utd B 0 vs 0 Evergreen Athletic
Freebooters B 0 vs 0 Paulstown 06
Highview Athletic 0 vs 0 Evergreen Utd
U12 KDL MACRON GIRLS LEAGUE
Evergreen 1 vs 0 Lions FC
U12 Glanbia League Division One
East End Utd 3 vs 1 Deen Celtic
Fort Rangers 0 vs 1 Evergreen A
U12 Glanbia League Division Two
Lions FC 5 vs 0 East End Utd B
Paulstown 06 0 vs 5 Newpark FC
Freebooters B 3 vs 1 Castlewarren Celtic
U14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One
Southend Utd 3 vs 0 Lions FC
Thomastown Utd 5 vs 2 Freebooters A
Fort Rangers 1 vs 6 Evergreen A
U14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two
Paulstown 06 2 vs 5 Evergreen B
Callan Utd 2 vs 0 Newpark FC
U15 MACRON KDL CUP
Brookville 0 vs 3 Evergreen A
U16 TC Tyres League
Evergreen B 1 vs 1 Freebooters B
Freebooters A 4 vs 0 Ormondevilla
Highview Athletic 2 vs 2 Paulstown 06
Deen Celtic 3 vs 6 Evergreen A
Friday 11th April, 2014
U13 KILKENNY PEOPLE LEAGUE DIVISION ONE
Evergreen A 4 vs 3 Deen Celtic
U13 KILKENNY PEOPLE LEAGUE DIVISION TWO
Evergreen United 2 vs 1 Thomastown Utd
U14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two
Clover Utd 4 vs 3 Freebooters B
Thursday 10th April, 2014
Division 1
Freebooters B 3 vs 2 Newpark FC B
KCLR McCalmount Cup
River Rangers 1 vs 4 Freshford Town
U11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two
Southend Utd 0 vs 2 Stoneyford Utd
U12 Glanbia League Division Two
Evergreen City 0 vs 4 Highview Athletic
Tuesday 08th April, 2014
U12 Glanbia League Division Two
East End Utd B 3 vs 1 Castlewarren Celtic
U13 KILKENNY PEOPLE LEAGUE DIVISION ONE
Deen Celtic 3 vs 0 Bridge Utd
Freebooters B 3 vs 0 Bridge Utd
Freebooters A 3 vs 0 Bridge Utd
Freshford Town 3 vs 0 Bridge Utd
U15 St. Canices Kilkenny Credit Union League
Evergreen A 3 vs 0 Bridge Utd
Freebooters A 3 vs 0 Bridge Utd
Freebooters B 3 vs 0 Bridge Utd
Freebooters B 3 vs 0 Bridge Utd
Ormondevilla 3 vs 0 Bridge Utd
Thomastown Utd 3 vs 0 Bridge Utd
Monday 07th April, 2014
Division 1
Deen Celtic A 3 vs 0 Southend Utd
Newpark FC B 3 vs 0 Southend Utd
Southend Utd 0 vs 3 Stoneyford Utd
U11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two
Freebooters B 0 vs 5 Fort Rangers
U14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One
Evergreen A 4 vs 6 East End Utd
Deen Celtic 0 vs 3 Fort Rangers
Deen Celtic 0 vs 3 Southend Utd
Deen Celtic 0 vs 3 Thomastown Utd
Evergreen A 3 vs 0 Deen Celtic
Freebooters A 3 vs 0 Deen Celtic
Sunday 06th April, 2014
Division 1
Southend Utd 0 vs 3 Tullaroan
Duiske Glass Division 3
Newpark FC C 6 vs 2 Castlewarren Celtic
KCLR McCalmount Cup
Deen Celtic A 1 vs 5 Newpark FC A
East End Utd A 0 vs 4 Freebooters A
Evergreen A 4 vs 0 Thomastown Utd B
St Annes 2 vs 3 Callan Utd
St Johns 0 vs 7 Thomastown Utd A
Stoneyford Utd 4 vs 3 Spa Utd
Evergreen B 2 vs 0 Newpark FC B
Rico's of Gorwan Div 1
Lions FC 0 vs 3 Bridge Utd
Ladies Division 2
Freshford Town 4 vs 2 Piltown AFC
Newpark FC 6 vs 0 Ballacolla FC
Saturday 05th April, 2014
U9 BARNAVILLE PRINT AND GRAPHICS SMALL SIDED GAMES
Freebooters B 0 vs 0 Deen Celtic Reds
Freebooters A 0 vs 0 Deen Celtic Blacks
Thomastown Utd 0 vs 0 Evergreen Utd
Lions FC 0 vs 0 Evergreen Town
Paulstown 06 0 vs 0 Bridge Utd
Callan Utd Blues 0 vs 0 Fort Rangers
Callan Utd Yellows 0 vs 0 Stoneyford Utd
Evergreen Athletic 0 vs 0 Freebooters B
U11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One
Lions FC 2 vs 1 Bridge Utd
Highview Athletic 1 vs 0 Evergreen A
Deen Celtic A 2 vs 2 Thomastown Utd
U11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two
Freshford Town 3 vs 2 Evergreen City
Southend Utd 2 vs 2 Callan Utd B
Clover Utd 7 vs 1 Newpark FC
U12 Glanbia League Division One
Freebooters A 1 vs 2 East End Utd
U12 Glanbia League Division Two
Evergreen United 6 vs 3 Paulstown 06
Freebooters B 0 vs 4 Newpark FC
U13 KILKENNY PEOPLE LEAGUE DIVISION ONE
Evergreen A 4 vs 1 Freebooters B
Freebooters A 3 vs 0 Bridge Utd
Deen Celtic 5 vs 0 Freshford Town
U14 MACRON KDL GIRLS LEAGUE
Lions FC 1 vs 2 Evergreen A
U15 St. Canices Kilkenny Credit Union League
Brookville 2 vs 4 Ormondevilla
Callan Utd 6 vs 2 Freshford Town
Evergreen A 3 vs 3 Freebooters A
Deen Celtic 4 vs 0 Evergreen B
U16 TC Tyres League
Paulstown 06 1 vs 3 Evergreen B
U17 TC Tyres League
Callan Utd 0 vs 3 Freebooters
Evergreen B 1 vs 4 Evergreen A
Friday 04th April, 2014
U11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two
Deen Celtic B 2 vs 5 Stoneyford Utd
U13 KILKENNY PEOPLE LEAGUE DIVISION TWO
Callan Utd 2 vs 2 Evergreen City
Lions FC 6 vs 0 Freebooters C
Thursday 03rd April, 2014
U12 Glanbia League Division Two
Evergreen United 0 vs 2 Evergreen City
Wednesday 02nd April, 2014
U15 St. Canices Kilkenny Credit Union League
Freebooters A 3 vs 1 Freebooters B
U16 TC Tyres League
Ormondevilla 3 vs 0 Deen Celtic
Tuesday 01st April, 2014
U15 St. Canices Kilkenny Credit Union League
Evergreen B 1 vs 1 Freshford Town
Monday 31st March, 2014
U14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One
Freebooters A 2 vs 1 Evergreen A
Sunday 30th March, 2014
St Canices Credit Union Premier Division
East End Utd A 2 vs 0 Fort Rangers
Evergreen A 4 vs 0 Bridge Utd A
Newpark FC A 1 vs 2 Freebooters A
Division 1
Deen Celtic A 3 vs 2 Tullaroan
Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division 2
Thomastown Utd B 3 vs 3 Brookville
Bridge Utd B 3 vs 1 River Rangers
Duiske Glass Division 3
Ballacolla FC 2 vs 2 Brookville B
Thomastown Utd C 1 vs 1 Lions FC B
KCLR McCalmount Cup
Lions FC A 2 vs 3 Evergreen B
Newpark FC B 3 vs 1 Clover Utd A
Rico's of Gorwan Div 1
Tullaroan 3 vs 2 Bridge Utd
Ladies Shield
East End Utd 5 vs 2 Lions FC
Saturday 29th March, 2014
Youths Division 2
Thomastown Utd 2 vs 2 Fort Rangers
Henderson Youth Shield
Evergreen A 6 vs 1 Bridge Utd
U10 BARNAVILLE PRINT & GRAPHICS SMALL SIDED GAMES
Freebooters C 0 vs 0 East End Utd Greens
Freebooters A 0 vs 0 East End Utd Yellows
Clover Utd A 0 vs 0 Paulstown 06
Deen Celtic Blacks 0 vs 0 Evergreen City
Deen Celtic Reds 0 vs 0 Evergreen Utd
Stoneyford Utd 0 vs 0 Freebooters B
Clover Utd B 0 vs 0 Thomastown Utd
Evergreen Athletic 0 vs 0 Bridge Utd Yellows
Evergreen 0 vs 0 Bridge Utd Blues
U12 KDL MACRON GIRLS LEAGUE
East End Utd 0 vs 2 Freebooters
Lions FC 6 vs 1 Evergreen
U12 Glanbia League Division One
Freebooters A 6 vs 1 Fort Rangers
Thomastown Utd 3 vs 2 Deen Celtic
East End Utd 3 vs 0 Clover Utd
U12 Glanbia League Division Two
Evergreen City 2 vs 1 East End Utd B
Newpark FC 5 vs 1 Highview Athletic
Paulstown 06 2 vs 2 Evergreen United
Freebooters B 2 vs 3 Lions FC
U14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One
Fort Rangers 0 vs 4 Southend Utd
Thomastown Utd 3 vs 1 Lions FC
East End Utd 3 vs 0 Deen Celtic
U14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two
Brookville 6 vs 2 Paulstown 06
Clover Utd 0 vs 0 Callan Utd
U16 TC Tyres League
Evergreen A 3 vs 0 Clover Utd
Freebooters B 0 vs 5 Highview Athletic
Lions FC 1 vs 5 Freebooters A
U17 TC Tyres League
East End Utd 5 vs 0 Southend Utd
Friday 28th March, 2014
U14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two
Freebooters B 3 vs 0 Newpark FC
Monday 24th March, 2014
U15 St. Canices Kilkenny Credit Union League
Freebooters B 1 vs 4 Evergreen A
Sunday 23rd March, 2014
St Canices Credit Union Premier Division
East End Utd A 5 vs 2 Bridge Utd A
Evergreen B 1 vs 1 Lions FC A
Duiske Glass Division 3
Castlewarren Celtic 0 vs 0 Brookville B
KCLR McCalmount Cup
Bridge Utd B 0 vs 3 Evergreen A
Brookville 0 vs 1 Thomastown Utd A
Callan Utd 4 vs 1 Fort Rangers
Southend Utd 0 vs 3 St Annes
Newpark FC C 0 vs 8 Freebooters A
River Rangers 4 vs 2 Lions FC B
Evergreen C 1 vs 2 Thomastown Utd B
Pat Maher Shield
Freshford Town 2 vs 3 Newpark FC A
FAI Youth Cup
Evergreen 3 vs 1 Willow Park
Angela Hearst Memorial Ladies InterLeague
Kilkenny & District League 2 vs 1 Leinster Football League
U13 KILKENNY PEOPLE LEAGUE DIVISION TWO
Evergreen City 2 vs 1 Evergreen United
Saturday 22nd March, 2014
Youths Division 2
Fort Rangers 5 vs 1 Deen Celtic
Newpark United 1 vs 1 Thomastown Utd
U9 BARNAVILLE PRINT AND GRAPHICS SMALL SIDED GAMES
Evergreen City 0 vs 0 Evergreen Utd
Deen Celtic Blacks 0 vs 0 Thomastown Utd
East End Utd 0 vs 0 Paulstown 06
Fort Rangers 0 vs 0 Freebooters A
Stoneyford Utd 0 vs 0 Lions FC
Deen Celtic Reds 0 vs 0 Freebooters B
Bridge Utd 0 vs 0 Freebooters C
Evergreen Athletic 0 vs 0 Callan Utd Yellows
Evergreen Town 0 vs 0 Callan Utd Blues
U10 MACRON KDL GIRLS GAMES
Lions FC 0 vs 0 East End Utd
Callan Utd 0 vs 0 Lions FC
Callan Utd 0 vs 0 East End Utd
U11 Nolan Jewellers League Division One
Freebooters A 4 vs 2 Highview Athletic
Callan Utd 1 vs 5 Lions FC
Evergreen A 2 vs 0 Deen Celtic A
U11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two
Clover Utd 7 vs 1 Evergreen City
Stoneyford Utd 6 vs 2 Fort Rangers
Callan Utd B 0 vs 5 Deen Celtic B
Freebooters B 0 vs 0 Newpark FC
U12 Glanbia League Division One
Evergreen A 0 vs 1 East End Utd
Thomastown Utd 2 vs 3 Freebooters A
U14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One
Southend Utd 5 vs 4 East End Utd
U13 KILKENNY PEOPLE LEAGUE DIVISION ONE
Bridge Utd 0 vs 3 Freshford Town
Freebooters A 3 vs 1 Evergreen A
Freebooters B 1 vs 4 Deen Celtic
U13 KILKENNY PEOPLE LEAGUE DIVISION TWO
Thomastown Utd 4 vs 0 Callan Utd
Stoneyford Utd 2 vs 5 Lions FC
U14 MACRON KDL GIRLS LEAGUE
Freebooters A 0 vs 1 Lions FC
U15 St. Canices Kilkenny Credit Union League
Thomastown Utd 3 vs 2 Ormondevilla
Freshford Town 2 vs 1 Deen Celtic
Evergreen A 3 vs 0 Bridge Utd
U16 TC Tyres League
Freebooters B 1 vs 2 Lions FC
Spa Utd 5 vs 0 Paulstown 06
Evergreen A 3 vs 1 Highview Athletic
U17 TC Tyres League
Evergreen A 3 vs 0 East End Utd
Evergreen B 3 vs 0 Southend Utd
Friday 21st March, 2014
KCLR McCalmount Cup
Tullaroan 0 vs 1 Deen Celtic A
U14 MACRON KDL GIRLS LEAGUE
Evergreen A 3 vs 0 Thomastown Utd
Monday 17th March, 2014
U11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two
Evergreen City 1 vs 2 Southend Utd
Fort Rangers 4 vs 2 Newpark FC
U14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division One
Thomastown Utd 2 vs 6 East End Utd
U15 St. Canices Kilkenny Credit Union League
Evergreen A 3 vs 1 Freshford Town
Evergreen B 1 vs 4 Thomastown Utd
U17 TC Tyres League
Evergreen A 7 vs 1 Evergreen B
Southend Utd 0 vs 2 Callan Utd
Sunday 16th March, 2014
Eamonn Maher Coach Hire Division 2
River Rangers 2 vs 1 Evergreen C
Duiske Glass Division 3
Lions FC B 3 vs 0 Ballacolla FC
KCLR McCalmount Cup
Bridge Utd A 0 vs 2 Newpark FC A
East End Utd A 7 vs 0 Brookville B
St Johns 2 vs 0 Thomastown Utd C
Spa Utd 3 vs 0 Freebooters B
Stoneyford Utd 4 vs 1 Castlewarren Celtic
Pat Maher Shield
Evergreen A 3 vs 0 St Annes
O'Neills Leinster Junior Cup
Freshford Town 1 vs 2 Globe North
Youths Division 2
Newpark United 0 vs 1 Deen Celtic
Saturday 15th March, 2014
Division 1
Newpark FC B 0 vs 1 Callan Utd
Youths Division 1
Bridge Utd 3 vs 4 Ormondevilla
Youths Division 2
Fort Rangers 3 vs 1 Thomastown Utd
U10 BARNAVILLE PRINT & GRAPHICS SMALL SIDED GAMES
Freebooters B 0 vs 0 Highview Athletic
Bridge Utd Yellows 0 vs 0 Freebooters C
Bridge Utd Blues 0 vs 0 Freebooters A
East End Utd Greens 0 vs 0 Stoneyford Utd
East End Utd Yellows 0 vs 0 Paulstown 06
Evergreen Utd 0 vs 0 Clover Utd B
Evergreen 0 vs 0 Clover Utd A
Lions FC 0 vs 0 Thomastown Utd
Evergreen Athletic 0 vs 0 Deen Celtic Reds
Evergreen City 0 vs 0 Deen Celtic Blacks
U11 Nolan Jewellers League Division Two
Freshford Town 1 vs 1 Callan Utd B
Freebooters B 0 vs 4 Stoneyford Utd
U12 KDL MACRON GIRLS LEAGUE
Newpark FC 0 vs 3 Thomastown Utd
Evergreen 2 vs 3 East End Utd
Freebooters 5 vs 4 Lions FC
U12 Glanbia League Division One
Clover Utd 2 vs 0 Fort Rangers
U12 Glanbia League Division Two
Castlewarren Celtic 3 vs 0 Paulstown 06
East End Utd B 0 vs 4 Newpark FC
Highview Athletic 3 vs 0 Freebooters B
Lions FC 4 vs 0 Evergreen United
U13 KILKENNY PEOPLE LEAGUE DIVISION TWO
Evergreen United 3 vs 0 Freebooters C
U14 Bennettsbridge Parts League Division Two
Newpark FC 0 vs 4 Brookville
Evergreen B 3 vs 0 Paulstown 06
U16 TC Tyres League
Clover Utd 4 vs 1 Ormondevilla
Evergreen A 5 vs 0 Freebooters B
Freebooters A 1 vs 1 Spa Utd
Deen Celtic 1 vs 1 Paulstown 06
Evergreen B 3 vs 2 Lions FC
Wednesday 12th March, 2014
Youths Division 1
Bridge Utd 3 vs 0 Clover Utd
Clover Utd 0 vs 3 Bridge Utd
Clover Utd 0 vs 3 Evergreen A
Evergreen A 3 vs 0 Clover Utd
Ladies Division 2
Clover Utd 0 vs 3 Freshford Town
Clover Utd 0 vs 3 Newpark FC
Clover Utd 0 vs 3 Piltown AFC
Freshford Town 3 vs 0 Clover Utd


MAIN SPONSORS

Upcoming Events