THIS WEEKS FIXTURES   05/03/2012

MONDAY 5th MARCH 2012
UNDER 12 PREMIER LEAGUE (9-A-SIDE)
HODSON BAY v TEMPLE VILLA 18:30 C Lemass

WEDNESDAY 7th MARCH 2012
UNDER 14 LOCAL CUP - LAST 16 Straight Knock out
ST JOSEPHS REDS v TEMPLE VILLA 19.00 PJ Allen

THURSDAY 8th MARCH 2012
U12 LEAGUE (9 ASIDE)

HODSON BAY v ST COMANS 18.30 J. Mc Intyre

U16 LOCAL CUP QUARTER FINAL 2nd LEG
ST JOSEPHS (2) v BALLINAHOWN (2) 19.00 K. Reynolds

SATURDAY 10th MARCH 2012
U9 NORTH - Venue 1 - Hodson Bay 11.00
ST. JOSEPHS, HODSON BAY, TEMPLE VILLA, ST FRANCIS I. Malone
U9 NORTH - Venue 2 - ST PETERS 12.00
ST JOSEPHS, ST. PETERS, TEMPLE VILLA, AC CELTIC K. Cauldwell
U9 SOUTH - Venue 3 - AIT 11.00
BALLINAHOWN, ST JOSEPHS, HODSON BAY, AC CELTIC D. Marsh
U9 SOUTH - Venue 4 - AIT 11.00
ST JOSEPHS, AC CELTIC, HODSON BAY, ST PETERS L. Lynam
U11 LOCAL CUP LAST 16 (7 aside - straight knock out)
AC CELTIC v BALLINASLOE COUGARS 12.00 A. Ward
ST PETERS v BALLINAHOWN 11.00 A. Daly
TEMPLE VILLA DOVES v BALLINASLOE LIONS 11.00 C. Jordan
U11 NORTH 7 ASIDE
ST JOSEPHS v HODSON BAY 11.00 M. Murphy

U11 SOUTH 7 ASIDE
ST JOSEPHS v AC CELTIC 12.00 M. Murphy
U12 SFAI INTER LEAGUE
MAYO SL v ADSL TBC Local ref
U13 LOCAL CUP LAST 16 (straight knock out)
ST PETERS v ST COMANS 10.30 J. Mc Intyre
U13 PREMIER LEAGUE
HODSON BAY v BALLINASLOE 11.00 TBA
ST FRANCIS v TEMPLE VILLA 11.00 TBA

U14 PREMIER LEAGUE
BALLINAHOWN v TEMPLE VILLA 13.00 M. Hatchet
U14 DIVISION 1 LEAGUE
ST JOSEPHS REDS v ST JOSEPHS BLUES 11.00 TBA
U15 LOCAL CUP QUARTER FINAL 1st LEG
HODSON BAY v ST FRANCIS 14.00 PJ Keogh
U16 / U17 PREMIER LEAGUE
BALLINASLOE v TEMPLE VILLA 16s 11.30 Local ref
TEMPLE VILLA 17s v HODSON BAY 14.00 D. Kiernan
SUNDAY 11th MARCH 2012
U13 DIVISION 1 LEAGUE
HODSON BAY v AC CELTIC 12.30 M. Hatchet
TEMPLE VILLA v ST JOSEPHS 11.30 M. Murphy
U13 SFAI INTER LEAGUE
ADSL v MAYO SL (venue tbc) 13.00 D. Kiernan
U15 SFAI INTER LEAGUE
ADSL v MAYO SL (venue tbc) 15.30 K. Reynolds






Upcoming Events

Sponsors

Sponsors Sponsors Sponsors Sponsors Sponsors

Player Profile